SA. 01.03.08 5 YEARS ESOULATE - PART II

up: House, Jazz, Electro:
FRIVOLOUS (Karloff, Background, Epsilonlab, Vancouver) TOBIAS GOETHNER (Brot & Spiele, esoulate, Leipzig/Berlin) 43GMEER (esoulate, Halle) APOLLO SICK & SENDER (esoulate, Leipzig) EFKA (esoulate music) EINKLANG (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig) STEFAN NOACK (iMusican Digital, esoulate, Leipzig)
down: Techno:
ATMOGAT (Trachanik Records, Berlin) ELIPSÉ (KM Booking, Leipzig) MIRO KOSEEN (esoulate, Leipzig) KLIMA (Kellermusik, Tonantrieb, esoulate, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
visual:
VJ 9000LUX (digitally yours, Halle/Dresden)
more...

MI. 05.03.08 BORDERLINE AUF ACHSE CLUB TOUR

up: HipHop, Rap:
MORLOCKK DILEMMA (Spoken View, Leipzig) MIKE FICTION (snuffpro, Berlin) V.MANN (snuffpro, Berlin) RASPUTIN (667 - One More Than The Devil, Bielefeld) PIMPULSIV (667 - One More Than The Devil, Bielefeld) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
more...

FR. 07.03.08 IT’S NICE TO BE ON TOUR & BREAK THE SURFACE

up: It’s Nice To Be On Tour: Soul, HipHop:
ODDISEE (Halftooth Records, Washington DC) TREK LIFE (Timeless Music, Los Angeles) LARS VOM DORF (ThinkLoud, Berlin) CONIKT (Future Classics, ThinkLoud) TELLERWäSCHER (ThinkLoud)
down: Break the Surface: Drum&Bass:
ZERO TOLERANCE (V-Recordings, Bassbin, Reinforced, Subtitles, Dublin) LUCIUS14 (Break the Surface, Frankfurt) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 08.03.08 DANCEMATERIAL & DRESS 2 SWEAT

up: Dancematerial:
REDSHAPE (Delsin, Berlin) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: Dress 2 Sweat:
CHESLO (Ronknroll, Minka, Weimar) R*O*N*K BOYS (Ronknroll, Minka, Weimar, Leipzig) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 14.03.08 JACK OF ALL TRADES ALBUM RELEASE TOUR

up: HipHop, Rap:
WILDCHILD (Stones Throw, Fat Beats, Nocturne, Lootpack, San Francisco) KAN KICK (greylabel Recordings, San Francisco) FACULTY (D&H Records, Oxnard, Californien) EPSILON PROJECT (EP Sound, Oxnard, Californien) DJ LUNATIK (Los Angeles) B-BOYS: IVAN & LEGEND (Style Elements, Air Force Crew, Los Angeles) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 15.03.08 HOERFUNK MEETS SYNTAX

up: Hoerfunk:
JAKE THE RAPPER (Combination Records, bar25) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: Syntax:
LO.MAX (Errorism, Feinwerk, Berlin) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 20.03.08 RIOTVAN PRESENTS: DON'T BELIEVE THE HYPE II

up: Mainstage:
THE SHOES (green united music, Reims, FR) BONAPARTE (Proton, Berlin) PEACHES - DJ SET (XL-Recordings, Berlin, Toronto) TVYKS (Boombangbaby, Prague) REZNIK (Keinemusik, Berlin) + SPECIAL GUEST FROM LONDON
down: Mean Floor:
HAFEN (Msuhigo, Leipzig) RAMPA (keinemusik, Souvenir, Berlin) PRELLER (Riotvan, tetmusik, Leipzig) PETER INVASION & GARDENER (Riotvan, Here Is Why, Leipzig)
outdoor: WC - WowCoolSPECIALfloor:
HABICHT ON MOON + GUESTS (Mushigo, Leipzig) TOBOR THE GREAT (Leipzig) DJ HAIRCUT (Riotvan, Ilses Erika, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 21.03.08 BLACK BELT BOOGIE PRES. BASS PLUS

up: Mashin it dubwise:
AL HACA (Crunchtime Records, Metapolyp, Wien) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
down: Botchit Labelnight (Breakbeat, Electro, Nu Rave):
LAWGIVERZ (Botchit & Scarper, Fuel, Trigger, London) MISTER SUSHI (Botchit, New Judas, London/Berlin) AVANTI DILETANTI DJ TEAM (Black Belt Boogie, Leipzig/Dessau)
more...

SA. 22.03.08 MOON HARBOUR & BLACKRED

up: Matthias Tanzmann "Restless" Album Record Release:
2000 AND ONE (100% Pure, Intacto, Remote Area, Amsterdam) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Blackred
SPINKS (Buffalofrequency, London) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 23.03.08 BPITCH´S CALLING

up: BPitch Control
PAUL KALKBRENNER (BPitch Control, Berlin) SASCHA FUNKE (Multi Culti, Endless Flight, Turbo, Kompakt) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Where the Buffalo Roam
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) PETER RINGEL (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 28.03.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
POW POW MOVEMENT (Pow Pow Productions, Köln) HOTSTEPPER SOUND (Halle)
down: HipHop, Funk:
DJ SAIBZ & THE FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (esoulate, streetflavor, snuffpro)
more...

SA. 29.03.08 FINEST SELECTION & THE DASH ALBUM TOUR

up: Finest Selection:
EFDEMIN (Dial Records, Ostgut, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) HöTSCHE (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
down: "The Dash" Album Release Tour
JAMES RUSKIN (Tresor, Blueprint, London) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de