FR. 01.02.08 BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS' BATTLE OF THE BREAKS PT.2

up: Drum&Bass:
ANDY SKOPES (Renegade, Inperspective, Jerona Fruits, Immerse, London) SUB (Syncopathic, Thermal, Subtle Audio, Innsbruck) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig) EASY MINER (HW Massive, Leipzig)
down: HipHop:
DJ BEATWARS (Cutcannibalz, 85 Rec., esoulate, Hannover)
visual:
VJ MONOSKOPE (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 02.02.08 6 YEARS HOERFUNK & THIS IS AUDIOFICTION

up: "Pan-o-Rama" Tour 2007/2008:
PAN POT/DECKS/EFX (Mobilee, Berlin) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: This is Audiofiction:
DJ KAOS (Kitsune, Rong Music, Berlin) MIKA (Audiofiction) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 08.02.08 STARS FOR SOUL'S FUNKY OLDSCHOOL FASCHING

up:
KID CUT (Ready to Rock, Hannover) KING BENSON (Stars for Soul, Stattstrand) B-BOYS: L.E. ALIVE! (Leipzig)
down:
PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 09.02.08 FINEST SELECTION MEETS SYNTAX

up: Finest Selection:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: Syntax:
JEROME HILL (Don't Rec., Fat Hop, Ugly Funk, Kool FM, UK) PAUL PANZER (Digital Luxuries, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 15.02.08 BLACK BELT BOOGIE PRES. BASS PLUS

up: Escalation Mash Up, Baltimore Club, Nu Rave:
TOP BILLIN (seriousdjsonly, topbillinmusic.com, Helsinki) SCHOWI (Bass Ill Euro, Massive Töne, Kopfnicker Rec., Stuttgart) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
down: Deep & Heavyweight Dubstep, Grime:
DAN.RAW (Nokogiribiki, Nerdrecords) SUBKUTAN (Basement Rockaz, Bassmaessage) TSHU TSHU MAN (Nerdrecords, Bassmaessage) MC INSTRUKTAH D (Bassmaessage, Sequoia, UK)
more...

SA. 16.02.08 DREIKOMMANULL & FEENSTAUB UND FRIENDS

up: Dreikommanull:
GLIMPSE (Glimpse Rec., Harry Klein, London) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig)
down: Feenstaub und Friends:
DJ SLATER (Tribal Vision Records, Prag, CZ) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig) LARS LIEBORIUS (Schlex)
more...

FR. 22.02.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
BLESSED LOVE (Buyreggae, Berlin, Stuttgart) BLUE BLUNT SOUNDSYSTEM (Erfurt)
down: HipHop, Funk, Soul:
FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 23.02.08 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT & FREQUENCY RADIO VS. BLACKRED BEATBATTLE

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
VERA (Oslo Records, Cargo Edition, Robert Johnson, FFM) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat)
down: Frequency Radio vs. Blackred Beatbattle:
MEDOOZA (Nimmen, Frequency Radio, Zürich) THE HYCON (Bass For Bots, Frequency Radio, Berlin) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.02.08 5 YEARS ESOULATE - PART I

up: Funk, HipHop, Mashup:
MENGOOLIOUS FUNK (mengooliousfunk, Leipzig) THE FUNKY 4 ASTMATIX (L.Stolz&M.Löschner/Trompete, M.Peuker&H.Gimaledinow/Posaune) MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig) ÜBERKINGER MC (Lockstoff, Leipzig) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) DJ BEATWARS (Cutcannibalz, 85 Rec., esoulate, Hannover) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang)
down: Drum&Bass:
FLOWIN IMMO (Immonopol, Berlin) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) RED HUSK & ARSEN (soulsoundsyndicate, esoulate, Halle) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) SHAPE (cueculture, esoulate, Leipzig) MC ROB.K (toBASSgo, qb, sector842)
visual:
VJ 9000LUX (digitally yours, Halle/Dresden)
more...

distillery.de