FR. 04.01.08 FRIDAYCLUB'S CROWD CONTROL

up: Mashup, Elektro, Pop:
ACID MILCH & HONIG (mellebooking, Leipzig) DJ HAIRCUT (Riotvan, Ilses Erika, Leipzig) PRELLER (Riotvan, tetmusik, Leipzig)
down: Drum&Bass:
BROOKES BROTHERS (Breakbeat Kaos, Ram Records, London) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 05.01.08 HOERFUNK PRESENTS: EIN FLOTTER DREIER & THIS IS AUDIOFICTION

up: Hoerfunk:
DANIEL DREIER (Highgrade, Klang Elektronik, Panoramabar, Bar25, Berlin) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) JOHANNES MOSES (Dixon Musik, Spinning Wax, Finebeatz, Erfurt)
down: Techno, Disco, NewRave:
MEISTERFACKT (Kitty Yo, Marseille, France) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) MIKA (Audiofiction)
more...

FR. 11.01.08 BLACK BELT BOOGIE PRES. BASS PLUS

up: Breakbeat, Mashup:
FLORE (Frenchbreaks, Lab Rok, iBreaks, Lyon) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
down: HipHop, Dubstep, Grime:
PHOKUS (MG77, Sozialistischer Plattenbau, Hamburg) MC EARS (Rollin G Entertainment, Neckle Camp, London) THE NEXT (WobWob, Hamburg)
more...

SA. 12.01.08 4 YEARS OF FINEST SELECTION MEETS SYNTAX

up: 4 Years of Finest Selection:
MATHEW JONSON (Wagon Repair, Minus, Crosstown Rebels, Perlon, !k7) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Syntax:
SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) MARSHALL (exLEpäng!, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 18.01.08 BREAK THE SURFACE

up: HipHop, Funk, 2-Step:
LUCIUS14 (Break the Surface, Frankfurt) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
down: Drum&Bass:
ICICLE & SWITCH (Creative Source, Lucky Devil, Arnhem, NL) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) INERTIAL (Thunderfunk Sessions)
more...

SA. 19.01.08 DANCEMATERIAL & DEFINITION LABEL NIGHT

up: Dancematerial:
MODESELEKTOR - DJ SET (Monkeytown Records, Berlin) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: Definition Records:
THE ASCENT (Definition Records, Emden) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 25.01.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
BADDIS CREW (Baddis Records, Luzern) ROTZLöFFELS HIFI AKA KID GRINGO & MASTAH K (The People´s Choise, Leipzig)
down: HipHop, Funk:
FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 26.01.08 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT VS. BLACKRED BEAT BATTLE

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
MICHAL HO (TuningSpork, Zürich, CH) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: Blackred Beat Battle:
COSMIC FORCE (Marguerita Rec., Clone, Utrecht/Niederlande) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

 < JANUAR 2008 > 
MODIMIDOFRSASO
010203040506
07080910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

SATURDAY RAVE
FRIDAYCLUB
SPECIALS
distillery.de