SA. 01.12.07 DREIKOMMANULL + THIS IS AUDIOFICTION

up:
STEWART WALKER (Persona Records, Berlin) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig)
down:
MOD.CIVIL (Rotary Cocktail, Ornaments, Ortloff, Leipzig) MIKA (Audiofiction) ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

MI. 05.12.07 WEDNESDAY PLUGG EEN

more...

FR. 07.12.07 SHINE THROUGH VS. BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS

up: Soul, R&B, HipHop:
ALOE BLACC & BAND (Stones Throw, Los Angeles) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
down: Drum&Bass, Jungle:
MARTSMAN (MedSchool, Offshore, Counter Intelligence, Bassbin, Plainaudio) MZE (Alphacut, Breakbeat Journeys) LXC (Alphacut, 45Seven, Leipzig) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
visual:
VJ MONOSKOPE (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 08.12.07 FINEST SELECTION & FEENSTAUB + FRIENDS

up: Finest Selection:
KOLLEKTIV TURMSTRASSE (Connaisseur, Musik gewinnt Freunde, Hamburg) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Feenstaub & Friends:
HELLTOWNCHICKS (Tribalvision, Schweden) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig) DR. KRELM (krelmatrix)
more...

MI. 12.12.07 WEDNESDAY PLUGG EEN

more...

FR. 14.12.07 STARS FOR SOUL PRESENTS THE LONDON SPECIAL

up: Reggae, Dancehall, Roots, Ska:
DAVID RODIGAN (London, UK) ROTZLöFFELS HIFI AKA KID GRINGO & MASTAH K (The People´s Choise, Leipzig)
down: HipHop, Soul:
DJ VADIM (Ninja Tunes, Jazzfudge, London, NewYork) YARAH BRAVO (Ninja Tunes, London, NewYork) DJ LOW LIFE & LH-ONE (Funklords, Stuttgart) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 15.12.07 HOERFUNK PRESENTS MTC ON THE ROAD & SYNTAX PRESENTS UGLY CRIME FUNK

up: hoerfunk:
KOMBINAT 100 (Acker Records, Fortschritt3000, 3000°, McPomm) BURGER (Freizeitglauben, Home Sweet Home, Berlin) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: syntax:
MARK HAWKINS + DJ (Djax-Up-Beats, Mosquito, Uglyfunk, Tochka, London) PAUL PANZER (Digital Luxuries, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 19.12.07 LE7EVEN UND DER MEDI-ELFERRAT PRäSENTIERN: SANTA HOUSE RELOADED (FREMDVERANSTALTUNG)

more...

FR. 21.12.07 BLACK BELT BOOGIE PRES. BASS PLUS X-MAS BASH

up: Fridayclub Allstars X-Mas Bash:
DO SOMETHING ILLEGAL (Leipzig) BREAK THE SURFACE (Leipzig) HOTTA FIRE CREW (Hotta Fire Reggastation, Leipzig) ROLLING SOUNDS (Leipzig) BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS (Leipzig)
down: Breakbeat, TechFunk, Mashup:
I.D. (Fat!, Hardcore Beats, Manchester) LEE BASS (Basstard Records, Düsseldorf) SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 22.12.07 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT & BLACK RED BEAT BATTLE

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight
LUNA CITY EXPRESS AKA MARCO RESMANN & NORMAN WEBER (Moon Harbour, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Black Red Beat Battle
BRONCO TEDDY (Audiokraut, BTSA, Idealfun, Dresden) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MO. 24.12.07 ROBERTO BOH & GRAF ARNSEN PRäSENTIEREN TANZLOKAL '84

up:
ROBERTO BOH (Cuba Crew, Disco07) GRAF ARNSEN (Conne Island, Disco07)
more...

DI. 25.12.07 WICHTELN MIT HERZBLUT

up:
STEPHAN BODZIN & DJ (Herzblut, Gigolo, Systematic, Datapunk, Bremen) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: unknown Tracks & rare Disco:
DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 28.12.07 BUKEM IN SESSION

up: Drum&Bass:
LTJ BUKEM (Good Looking Records, London) MC CONRAD (Good Looking Records, London) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig)
down: Reggae, Dancehall:
ROTZLöFFELS HIFI AKA KID GRINGO & MASTAH K (The People´s Choise, Leipzig) HOTSTEPPER SOUND (Halle)
more...

SA. 29.12.07 EROSOUND PONY & WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: Erosound Pony
EROBIQUE (International Pony, Deck 8, Tomprodukt, Hamburg) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: Where the Buffalo Roam
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) PETER RINGEL (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

MO. 31.12.07 SILVESTER IN FAMILY

up:
DANIEL STEFANIK VS. STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Cargo, Moon Harbour, Dancematerial) MARKUS WELBY VS. ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Hoerfunk, Finest Selection) LARS-CHRISTIAN MüLLER VS. CHRIS MANURA (Finest Selection) JOERN KLEINSCHMAGER VS. NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull) SVEN TASNADI VS. DAN DRASTIC (Cargo Edition, Moon Harbour)
down:
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF VS. PETER RINGEL (Where the Buffalo Roam) STEVE K. VS. GEORG BIGALKE (Syntax) DISKO69 VS. HEADNOAKS (Black Red) MIKA VS. SNOUT (This is Audiofiction)
more...

distillery.de