DI. 02.10.07 FEENSTAUB AND FRIENDS

up:
D-NOX (Sproutmusic, Plastik Park) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig) TATI (Sao Paulo ,Brasilien , Plastik Park)
down:
TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 03.10.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up:
KANGA ROOTS (WeAreMafia, Hamburg)
more...

FR. 05.10.07 BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS VS. BLOWFLY ON TOUR

up: Funk, Rap, HipHop, Miami Bass, Comedy:
BLOWFLY AKA CLARENCE REID + BAND (Alternative Tentacles, Miami) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
down: Drum&Bass:
PARADOX (Paradoxmusic, Outsider, London) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) LOWCUT (Sunday Groove) SUNLIQ (Royal Juice) SPHERIC (Querbass, Halle) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
visual:
VJ MONOSKOPE (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 06.10.07 HOERFUNK RE:START & THIS IS AUDIOFICTION PRESENTS MULERO RACING

up: Hoerfunk:
RUEDE HAGELSTEIN (Upon You, Watergate, Berlin) EMPRO (Heinz Music, Sisyphos, Berlin) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: This Is Audiofiction:
OSCAR MULERO (Pole Recordings, Warm Up Recordings, Madrid) MIKA (Audiofiction) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 10.10.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up:
MR. GLAMARUS (LIVE! from Kingston/Jamaica) SWS SOUND (SoundWithSoul / Berlin)
more...

FR. 12.10.07 STARS FOR SOUL MEETS WE GOT SOUL

up: Funk, Soul:
KAYE REE + BAND (We got Soul) DJ OPOSSUM (X-Sample, Cotton Music) KID CUT (Ready to Rock, Hannover) DJ KING BENSON (SfS Disco King) B-BOYS: L.E. ALIVE! (Leipzig)
down: HipHop:
ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 13.10.07 DREIKOMMANULL & SYNTAX

up: Dreikommanull:
SEUIL (Minibar, Moon Harbour, Freak'n Chic, Eklo, Paris) OLIVER GOLDT (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: Syntax:
LIEF RYAN (Growth Recordings, England) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) MARSHALL (exLEpäng!, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 17.10.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up:
UPSETTA INTERNATIONAL (New Haven / USA) SENSI MOVEMENT (Chemnitz, Berlin)
more...

FR. 19.10.07 BLACK BELT BOOGIE PRESENTS BASS PLUS

up: HipHop, Grime, Baile Funk:
JAHCOOZI (WMF, BPitch, Playhouse, Berlin) MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig) BOND & SPLENDOR (Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
down: Breakbeat:
PJ & SMILEY A.K.A. SHUT UP AND DANCE (The Great British Public, London) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 20.10.07 FAT ON THE MOON

up: Moon Harbour Label Flights meets Freude am Tanzen
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Blackred Beatbattle
HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 24.10.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Leipzig New Blood
SILV(E)R (Leipzig) SELECTAH RUFFCUT (Leipzig) & MORE
more...

FR. 26.10.07 15 YEARS OLD I - FRIDAY BIRTHDAY BASH

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
MIGHTY SAMSON (Hollywood Florida, USA) ROTZLöFFELS HIFI AKA KID GRINGO & MASTAH K (The People´s Choise, Leipzig)
down: Drum&Bass:
BRYAN GEE (V-Recordings, Liquid V, London) BROWNEE MC (breakinsystem, Maracaibo, Venezuela) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 27.10.07 15 YEARS OLD II - REMEMBER THE ROOTS

up:
JEFF MILLS (Axis Records, Detroit) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: Distillery-Unterkeller-Revival (1992-1995 | Chicago- & Detroithouse):
TILL (Championsound, Maus&Stolle) FOCH (Psychodelic Disco, Kassablanca, Jena) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) DA HALZ (U.S.M, Leipzig) MATTHEW GERICH (Freezone Records) MAGIC BABN (Ex-Elastic, Leipzig) FRANKMAN (FM Records, Piccolo, Leipzig) MR. EDD (Phonotone, Leipzig)
visual:
[GROBKORN] (Media Artist, Distillery) STUDIO VISUALE (Visuals / Leipzig) GERALD FISCHER (Deko / Kronach)
more...

SO. 28.10.07 15 YEARS OLD II - AFTERHOUR BY FINEST SELECTION

up:
MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 30.10.07 15 YEARS OLD III - M-NUS EXPANSION I CONTRACTION TOUR

up: beatport presents: EXPANSION I Contraction Tour:
MAGDA (M-nus, Items & Things, Berlin) TROY PIERCE (m-nus, Detroit) GAISER (M-nus, Canada) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) BOULDERDASH (Leipzig)
visual:
FRED (Visuals, Visual Berlin)
more...

MI. 31.10.07 15 YEARS OLD III - AFTERHOUR BY DREIKOMMANULL

up:
KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de