MI. 02.05.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
VINTAGE PLUGG EEN & PANZA (Supersonic Sound, Berlin)
more...

FR. 04.05.07 FRIDAYCLUB: ROLLING SOUNDS PRESENTS CROWD CONTROL

up: Finest Drum & Bass:
CYANTIFIC (Hospital Records, London) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics) BIG B (Klangscheibe, Lauscha)
down: Raw & Crispy HipHop, Funk, Jazz:
MIRKO MACHINE (Maschinenraummusik, Hamburg) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
more...

SA. 05.05.07 DREIKOMMANULL + DANCEMATERIAL

up: Dreikommanull: Minimal:
PHEEK (Archipel, Kalimari, Epsilonlab, Montreal) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: Dancematerial: Techno:
NEIL LANDSTRUMM (Skandinavia, Planet Mu, Edinburgh) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) REN DB (Leipzig)
more...

MI. 09.05.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
G VIBEZ (New Faze Muzik, London)
more...

FR. 11.05.07 POP UP SPECIAL: BASS PLUS

up: Dub, Reggae:
RHYTHM & SOUND - 45 SESSION FEAT. TIKIMAN (Berlin) DISRUPT + ROOTAH (Leipzig, London) JAHTARI (Disrupt, Tapes, Dressla) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L)
down: Breakbeat, Drum & Bass:
PJ & SMILEY A.K.A. SHUT UP AND DANCE (The Great British Public, London) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
outdoor: Loungebeats:
RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 12.05.07 POP UP SPECIAL: HI-TEK-SOUL

up: Hi-Tek-Soul:
DERRICK MAY (Transmat, Detroit) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
down: Techno, Electro, Pop:
HAFEN (Msuhigo, Leipzig) ONKIT (Audiofiction) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 13.05.07 POP UP SPECIAL: AFTERHOUR

up: Afterhour:
ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 16.05.07 DEEP TRANSPORTATION + WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Deep Transportation: House, Techno:
MIKE HUCKABY (Deep Transportation, Detroit) KRAUSE DUO (Musik Krause, Jena) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden)
down: Wednesday Plug Een: Reggae, Dancehall:
SOUND BLESS (Stuttgart) VYBZ MACHINE (Pittsburgh) TOMAGIDDEON (Blue Blunt, Erfurt) MIGHTY FLO (Upliftment)
more...

FR. 18.05.07 FRIDAYCLUB: PALM BREAKS

up: Drum & Bass:
HEIST REPRESENTS RUFIGE KRU (Metalheadz, London) CUBA CREW FEAT. WINDY, SOULSLIDE, J.SN & BOOGA (Leipzig) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Disco Inferno:
DONIS (Disco09, Ilses Erika, Leipzig) ARNE (Conne Island)
more...

SA. 19.05.07 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
STEVE BUG (Poker Flat, Ovum, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Electro + Bass + Techno:
DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) MC FATMO (Sonic Fiction, Hamburg)
more...

MI. 23.05.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
SIR ARTHUR (Wildeast Movement, Halle)
more...

FR. 25.05.07 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: finest Reggae & Dancehall:
OUTERNATIONAL SOUND (Hannover) JUNIOR BANTON & TOBI DREAD (Blue Blunt) BLUE BLUNT SOUNDSYSTEM (Erfurt) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang)
down: HipHop, Disko & Funky Stuff:
MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig) MARCELEMCY (Offtakt, Velocitysounds) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 26.05.07 FINEST SELECTION

up: Finest Selection:
MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: Techno Disco:
MIX MUP (Erkrankung durch musique) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley)
more...

SO. 27.05.07 BLACKRED PRESENTS WAVE & GOTIK SPECIAL

up: Electro, New Wave, Industrial:
BLACK REPLICA (Detroit) BETA EVERS (Kommando 6, Augsburg) MANASYT (Kommando 6, Bunker, Bulgaria) ADAM X (Sonic Groove, CLR, New York) MR. ANDERS (Idealfun)
down: Ghettotech, Bass, Techno:
DJ ASSAULT (Jefferson Ave, Detroit) DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) MC FATMO (Sonic Fiction, Hamburg) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) EMU (Rohrmusik, Chemnitz)
more...

MI. 30.05.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
SISTA JANE (Saba Records) MIGHTY FLO (Upliftment)
more...

distillery.de