MI. 04.04.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
GHETTO FORCE SOUND (WorldWideLinkUp, Bristol)
more...

DO. 05.04.07 RIOTVAN EVENTS PRESENTS: DON'T BELIEVE THE HYPE - THE INDIETRONIC INDOOR FESTIVAL

up: Mainstage:
SO SO MODERN (Wellington, New Zealand) RANDY TWIGG (Berlin, London) BLUTSPORTDISKO (Frankfurt, Leipzig) THE PLECTRONS (Leipzig) DJ HAIRCUT (Riotvan, Ilses Erika, Leipzig) PRELLER (Riotvan, tetmusik, Leipzig)
down: Mean Floor:
MITROPAMUSIK (Dresden) THE CHI CHI BBC WITH THE HAPPY PESSIMIST (Leipzig) MY FUTURE PET SPIKE (Leipzig) DJ REZNIK AKA SONUVA PITCH (Leipzig)
outdoor: WowCool Floor:
HABICHT ON MOON + GUESTS (Mushigo, Leipzig) TJ MEYER (Leipzig) PETER INVASION WITH THE NEONLEON
more...

FR. 06.04.07 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS' LAUNCH

up: Hip Hop, Funk, Rap, Show:
REEN A.K.A. MC RENE (Marracashmusic, Berlin) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
down: Drum & Bass Session:
CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) LOWCUT (Sunday Groove) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys) SUNLIQ (Royal Juice) SPHERIC (Querbass, Halle)
visual:
VJ MONOSKOPE (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 07.04.07 DANCEMATERIAL

up: Neo-Rave:
DOMINIK EULBERG (Cocoon, Köln) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: AcidDiscoHouseTechno:
MIX MUP (Erkrankung durch musique) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley)
more...

SO. 08.04.07 HAPPY EASTER SUNDAY

up: sunny Drum & Bass:
DJ MARKY (Innerground Records, Sao Paulo) STAMINA MC (Digital Soundboy, London) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
down: Deep House Playground:
SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS)
more...

MI. 11.04.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
HALFBLIND (Ulan Bator) MIGHTY FLO (Upliftment)
more...

FR. 13.04.07 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL 6TH B-DAY GALA

up: Funk & Soul:
BATES & BAND (Zughafen, Erfurt) DJ MALIK (Zughafen, Erfurt) KING BENSON (Stars for Soul, Stattstrand) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
down: HipHop Basement:
PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) EDD (Phono Tone)
more...

SA. 14.04.07 FINEST SELECTION + THIS IS AUDIOFICTION

up: Finest Selection:
DER DRITTE RAUM (Cocoon, Resopal Schallware) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: This is Audiofiction:
MIKA (Audiofiction) MITCH (RocknRule, Audiofiction)
more...

MO. 16.04.07 AMI - HOSTESSENPARTY (FREMDVERANSTALUNG)

up: Funk, Soul, Hip Hop:
DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
down: Tech-, Minimalhouse:
APOLLO SICK & SENDER (esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 18.04.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) SELECTAH RUFFCUT (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 20.04.07 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Jungle, Drum & Bass:
DJ FREEZE (Boogie Nights Crew, Jungle Fever, Mannheim) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) BASE (Ulan Bator) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: pure HipHop & Grime:
DJ G-SERVE (AGF Production, TwenFM, Berlin) AMEWU A.K.A HALBGOTT (Edit Entertainment, Berlin) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 21.04.07 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT + BLACKRED PRESENTS: SCSI-AV NIGHT

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
PATRICK CHARDRONNET (Pokerflat, raum...musik, Connaisseur, Stuttgart) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Blackred presents: SCSI-AV Label Night:
ULTRADYNE (Pi Gao Movement, SCSI-AV, Warp, Detroit) SONAR BASE (SCSI-AV, American Samoa) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 22.04.07 ENERGY CLUBZONE - AFTERHOUR

up: Afterhour:
DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 25.04.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
SABASS HIFI (Sista Jane, Saba Records)
more...

FR. 27.04.07 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae, Dancehall, Soca, Bele Funk:
SOCA TWINS (Soca Twins Productions, Berlin) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang)
down: True HipHop Sounds & Grime:
DJ MAXXIMUS (Warp, MG77 Records, Berlin) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
more...

SA. 28.04.07 CARGO EDITION + BREAKIN´ THE LIMITS

up: Cargo Edition:
TOBI NEUMANN (Cocoon, 100% Pure, It-Sounds, Berlin) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Breakin´ the Limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) DREAMGIRL (Manchester) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley)
more...

MO. 30.04.07 BPITCH CONTROL CAMPING TOUR 2007

up: Bpitch Floor:
SASCHA FUNKE (Multi Culti, Endless Flight, Turbo, Kompakt) PAUL KALKBRENNER (BPitch Control, Berlin) ZANDER VT (Bpitch Ctrl., Berlin) BEN KLOCK (Bpitch Ctrl., Berlin) HöTSCHE (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
down: Technobassfloor:
DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de