FR. 02.02.07 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKBEATJOURNEYS

up: Drum & Bass:
FELIX.K (De:Bug, Breakbeatcity, Hungrymenrecords, Berlin) WAN.2 (De:Bug, Breakbeatcity, HiddenHawaii, Berlin) SICKHEAD & DESTROY 2K (NFS, Exegene, Mannheim) SYKES (NFS, Bermudafunk, Mannheim) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) LOWCUT (Sunday Groove) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
down: Dubstep, Grime, Mashup:
SENCHA (Leipzig) DA PORPOISE (Propellas, Leipzig) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) FUJIKOMA (Leipzig)
visual:
VJ MONOSKOPE (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 03.02.07 CARAMBA! RECORDS + DANCEMATERIAL

up: Caramba! Records:
CARSTEN JOST (Dial Rec., Berlin) GESINE PERTENBREITER (Strom., Female Pressure, Hamburg) KEEPA (Bar, Leipzig)
down: Dancematerial: Techno:
STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) E 313 (Exesssub) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 07.02.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN: CHAMPIONS IN ACTION

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
STILL SMOKA MOVEMENT (Erfurts Clash Champion 2k6)
more...

FR. 09.02.07 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up: Funk, Soul, Disco, Oldschool Hip Hop:
SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
down: B-Boy Breaks, Oldschool Elektrofunk:
NAS-D (Zughafen, Battle of the Year, Erfurt) B-BOYS: L.E. ALIVE! (Leipzig) DJ KING BENSON (SfS Disco King) MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig) MARCELEMCY (Offtakt, Velocitysounds) J.A.K. BEATZ (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 10.02.07 CARGO EDITION + THIS IS AUDIOFICTION

up: Cargo Edition:
MARC SCHNEIDER (Word and Sound, Golden Pudel, Hamburg) SPUNKY (Uncanny Valley, Dresden) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: This is Audiofiction:
ROB SUEY (Audiofiction) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) MIKA (Audiofiction) ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

MI. 14.02.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN: WPE ALLSTARZ

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 16.02.07 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Ragga, Jungle:
D.I.S. (Ruff-E-Nuff, Chemnitz) MC MYSTIC DAN (I-Spect Sound, Braunschweig) MISS MIGHTY MELODY (Séance de Danse, Dresden) BASE (Ulan Bator)
down: Hip Hop & Funk in full effect:
FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) PLUG (Rockceez, Radio Blau Funkmaster)
more...

SA. 17.02.07 BODY LANGUAGE 3 TOUR + BEATKAPSEL

up: Body Language 3 Tour:
JESSE ROSE (Made to Play, Front Room Recordings, London) KRAUSE DUO (Musik Krause, Jena)
down: Beatkapsel: Acid, Techno:
HIEROGLYPHIC BEING + DJ (Axis/6277, Mathematics, Muzique, Chicago) AFRICANS WITH MAIN FRAMES (Creme Organization, Mathematics, Chicago) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 21.02.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN: STEPPIN IT HOTTA DIS YEAR

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
HOTSTEPPER SOUND (Halle)
more...

FR. 23.02.07 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae, Dancehall Juggle:
SENSI MOVEMENT (Chemnitz, Berlin) ROCKSTONE SOUND (Rockstone, Halle)
down: Hip Hop & Funk Jamsession:
MENGOOLIOUS FUNK (mengooliousfunk, Leipzig) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) ÜBERKINGER MC (Lockstoff, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 24.02.07 FINEST SELECTION + BLACKRED PRESENTS: SHOW & DANCE

up: Finest Selection:
TONY ROHR (Hidden Agenda, Cocoon, New York) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Blackred presents: Show & Dance:
DJ GODFATHER (Twilight76, Electrobounce, Databass, Detroit) DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) BRONCO T. (Audiokraut, Idealfun) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MC FATMO (Sonic Fiction, Hamburg)
more...

MI. 28.02.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN: LEIPZIG´S NEW BLOOD

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
VIBES AMBASSADORS (Leipzig) SELECTAH RUFFCUT (Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de