MI. 03.01.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 05.01.07 FRIDAYCLUB: CROWD CONTROL

up: Drum & Bass:
D.KAY (Brigand, Bingo Records, Metalheadz, Wien) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) DREAS (Rolling Sounds) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics)
down: Hip-Hop:
CUTCANNIBALZ FEAT. BEATWARS + DA KID (Leipzig, Hannover) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics)
more...

SA. 06.01.07 DANCEMATERIAL + TRIAL & ERROR TOUR

up: Dancematerial:
STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
down: Trial & Error Tour:
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) PAUL PANZER (Digital Luxuries, Leipzig) NAY.KIDD (Leipzig)
more...

MI. 10.01.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
RUDEBOY SOUND (Tel Aviv) SWS SOUND (SoundWithSoul / Berlin)
more...

FR. 12.01.07 FRIDAYCLUB: BASS PLUS

up: Breakbeat & Mash Up:
INFEKTO (Nine2Five, Hospital Records, Passenger, Helsinki) SENCHA (Leipzig) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop, Funk & Soul:
SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 13.01.07 FINEST SELECTION + AUDIOFICTION

up: Finest Selection:
SASCHA FUNKE (Multi Culti, Endless Flight, Turbo, Kompakt) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: This is Audiofiction:
MIRZ BRüN VS. TURBOFLIP (Leipzig, Frankfurt) MIKA (Audiofiction) ONKIT (Audiofiction) MITCH (RocknRule, Audiofiction)
visual:
VJ MFO (mifop.de)
more...

MI. 17.01.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
AVALANCHE SOUND (Meissen) SELECTAH RUFFCUT (Leipzig)
more...

DO. 18.01.07 DISCO TRAXX

up: Disco-Time:
TRAXX (Nation, Gigolo, Crème Organization, Chicago) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden)
more...

FR. 19.01.07 FRIDAYCLUB: PALM BREAKS

up: Drum & Bass:
YOUNG AX (Brand.Nu, Santorin, Critical, Hightek, Berlin) WINDY (Freezone Rec., Cuba Crew, Leipzig) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig)
down: Disko Eskalation Floor:
MANAMANA (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 20.01.07 MOON HARBOUR + BLACKRED BEATBATTLE

up: 20:20 meets Moon Harbour:
D´JULZ (20:20 Vision, Dessous, Paris) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Blackred Beatbattle: Electro & Techno:
CARL A. FINLOW AKA RANDOM FACTOR (SCSI-AV, 20:20 Vision, Paris) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 24.01.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
SISTA JANE (Saba Records) MIGHTY FLO (Upliftment)
more...

FR. 26.01.07 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae Dancehall Jungle Juggle:
TOP CAT (9s Records, London) HOTSTEPPER SOUND (Halle) BASE (Ulan Bator) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop, Soul and R&B:
FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 27.01.07 DREIKOMMANULL + BREAKIN´ THE LIMITS

up: Dreikommanull:
DAPAYK (Mo´s Ferry, Stil for Talent, Berlin) FROM KARAOKE TO STARDOM (Rrygular, Apnea, Paris) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: Breakin´ the limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) BOYS'R'US (Homoelektrik, Mikrodisko)
more...

MI. 31.01.07 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
TOMAGIDDEON (Blue Blunt, Erfurt) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de