FR. 01.12.06 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKBEATJOURNEYS

up: Drum & Bass:
MACC (Outsider, Bassbin, Subtle Audio, London) JOHN DOE (Counter Intelligence, Tilburg) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys) SUNLIQ (Royal Juice) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
down: Dubstep, Grime:
OG TRONIC (Nasdia) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) FUJIKOMA (Leipzig)
visual:
VJ MONOSKOPE (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 02.12.06 DREIKOMMANULL + CARAMBA! RECORDS

up: dreikommanull:
MATT JOHN (Perlon, Bar25, Berlin) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: Caramba! Records:
SUZI WONG (Dönerlounge, Berlin) SMILLA (Frohezukunftexport, Propellas) BOYS'R'US (Homoelektrik, Mikrodisko)
more...

MI. 06.12.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) MIGHTY FLO (Upliftment)
more...

FR. 08.12.06 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL: FUNKY OLDSCHOOL DISCO

up: Funky Oldschool Disco:
KID CUT (Ready to Rock, Hannover) DJ ATE ONE (Cnskill, Köln) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) B-BOYS: L.E. ALIVE! (Leipzig)
down: Zoosound Hip Hop Lounge:
ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 09.12.06 BEATKAPSEL + BLACKRED

up: Beatkapsel:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden)
down: Blackred Beatbattle:
BORIS DIVIDER (Drivecom, Terminal City, Satamile, Psi49net, Madrid) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 13.12.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
BLUE BLUNT SOUNDSYSTEM (Erfurt) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang)
more...

FR. 15.12.06 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Drum & Bass, Jungle:
SUKI (Let It Roll, Prag) BASE (Ulan Bator) PHLOX (Freezone Records)
down: The legendary late 80´s: Dance Stuff!
MR. TURBULENCE (Tradition & Fortschritt) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 16.12.06 FINEST SELECTION + AUDIOFICTION

up: Finest Selection:
ELLEN ALLIEN (BPitch Control, Berlin) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: This is Audiofiction:
TRAXX (Nation, Gigolo, Crème Organization, Chicago) MIKA (Audiofiction)
more...

MI. 20.12.06 LE7EVEN PRäSENTIERT: SANTA HOUSE MEETS FRIENDS

up: 80er, RnB, Black & Reggae:
D-FECT (Leipzig) FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig)
down: House, Electro & Minimal:
DJ SILENCE + DJ LONESTAR (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 22.12.06 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTA X-MAS - GERMAICAS YOUNG GUNZZ!

up: Germaican Roadshow 2K6:
RONNY TRETTMANN (Heckert Empire) ILL INSPECTA (Germaica) PIONEAR (Germaica, Far East) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop, Soul, R&B:
FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig) DJ BEATWARS (Cutcannibalz, 85 Rec., esoulate, Hannover)
more...

SA. 23.12.06 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT + BREAKIN´ THE LIMITS

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
LUNA CITY EXPRESS AKA MARCO RESMANN & NORMAN WEBER (Moon Harbour, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Breakin´ the Limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) T´N´T (L´Houp, Idealfun)
more...

MO. 25.12.06 SHITKATAPULT LABEL NIGHT

up: Musick Floor:
PETER GRUMMICH (Shitkatapult, Spectral, Kompakt, Berlin) MAGNUM38 (Shitkatapult, Berlin) FLUSH (Shitkatapult, Berlin)
down: Ganz unten:
TIBCURL (Icke Micke, Female Pressure, Wien) DANIEL METEO (Shitkatapult, Kalk Pets, Berlin)
visual:
VJ MFO (mifop.de)
more...

MI. 27.12.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.12.06 FRIDAYCLUB: 13 YEARS OF GOODLOOKING UNLUCKY FOR SOME WORLD TOUR

up: Drum & Bass:
LTJ BUKEM (Good Looking Records, London) MC CONRAD (Good Looking Records, London) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop, Dancehall:
ONE LOVE - FIREGYAL & ROCKING B (Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 31.12.06 THE END!

up: Raveparty:
DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Techno, Electro, Drum & Bass, Baile:
MIKA (Audiofiction) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L)
more...

distillery.de