MI. 01.11.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 03.11.06 FRIDAYCLUB: PALM BREAKS

up: Drum & Bass:
MARCUS INTALEX (Soul:r, Revolve:r) MARYJANE42 (Fraktion 42) WINDY (Freezone Rec., Cuba Crew, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Minimal Floor:
CHRISTIAN PHILIPP (Devinitiv) MEVA (Outland Rec., Amsterdam) ANARKI (Barfuss, Berlin) EINKLANG (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 04.11.06 WAKE UP!

up: Wake up!
LAURENT GARNIER (F-Com, France) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: Electrotechno:
RESOM (mikrodisko, homoelektrik, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MO. 06.11.06 ME SUCCEEDS IN CONCERT

up: Mountains fighting Submarines Album Release Tour:
ME SUCCEEDS (Saw Music, München)
more...

MI. 08.11.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 10.11.06 FRIDAYCLUB: BASS PLUS! BREAKS MEETING 2006

up: Nu Skool, Tech, Garage:
JAYVEE (Lucky Break, Stuttgart) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) ROBERT AQUINAS (Just Breaks, Dresden) METHYLAN.TT (Klock11, Weimar) HIGHNA’Z B2B BRODER & MC BFM (Elektroskool, Hannover) JAY BROOKS (Electronic Funk Music, Kassel) KLYSTRON (Scienede, München) NBC (Thirty Cycles, Hamburg) HIGH Q & REPOMATIC (Skool Rulez, Mannheim) CRASH HOUSE BROTHERS (Carepack Records, Berlin) MIGHTY FRUITZ (Carepack Rec., Hilltribe, Berlin) REVEREND KANE (Black Belt Boogie)
down: Breakbeat, Dubstep, Grime, Electro, Bass:
LEE BASS (Basstard Records, Düsseldorf) SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) RAZEN DAKUBEN (Just Breaks) GYöRGY DE VAL (Spur1 Music, Dresden) STEREORAUSCHEN & CHOLERIC MC (Breakzkartell) T.R.O. (Dangerous Drums, Berlin) VOJEET – (Kowareta) SOULHUNTER (Dangerous Drums, Berlin) AVANTI DILETANTI DJ TEAM (Black Belt Boogie, Leipzig/Dessau)
visual: Videoanimation:
FURIONIC (Skool Rulez, Mannheim) RES-CREW (Weimar)
more...

SA. 11.11.06 BEATKAPSEL + BLACKRED

up: Ghetto Houze:
KRAUSE DUO (Musik Krause, Jena) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden)
down: Leipzig West + Blackred present: Touchin´ Bass Night:
ANDREA PARKER (Touchin´ Bass, London) THE WEE DJS (Touchin´ Bass, Edinburgh) ROMULO DEL CASTILLO (Phoenecia, Schematic, Miami) PAL SECAM KIDZ (LeipzigWest, Spacebar Sentiments) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 15.11.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 17.11.06 FRIDAYCLUB: ROLLING SOUNDS PRESENTS CROWD CONTROL

up: Drum & Bass:
JENNA G + MC (Bingo Rec., Soul:R, Manchester) KABUKI (Liquid V, Bingo Rec., Precision, FFM) DREAS (Rolling Sounds) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics)
down: Electropop, Technofunk, Indietronics:
MIKESH (Wenghool Rec., Leipzig) REZNIK (Keinemusik, Berlin) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS)
more...

SA. 18.11.06 MOON HARBOUR + AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: This is Audiofiction:
SENDER BERLIN (unGleich) MIKA (Audiofiction) ONKIT (Audiofiction)
visual:
VJ MFO (mifop.de)
more...

DI. 21.11.06 OSTFUNK

up: Mainfloor:
MARCO BAILEY (MB Elektronics, Belgien) HARDY HARD (Electric Kingdom, Berlin) HOUSEMEISTER (Bpitch Control, Boys Noize, Berlin) DA RULE (Ostfunk Rec.) MARCIO KANTANA (Ostfunk Rec.)
down: Second floor:
REC DE WEIRL (www.lanetic.com, Halle) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) DANIEL BOON (Ostfunk Rec.)
more...

MI. 22.11.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 24.11.06 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION: 8 JAHRE ROTZLöFFELS HIFI!

up: Dancehall:
KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang) BLAKK IGGLA (Upliftment International) BLUE BLUNT SOUNDSYSTEM (Erfurt) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop:
FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 25.11.06 FINEST SELECTION + BREAKIN´ THE LIMITS

up: Finest Selection:
BRUNO PRONSATO (Hello?Repeat, Orac, Telegraph) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
down: Breakin´the Limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) T´N´T (L´Houp, Idealfun)
more...

MI. 29.11.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de