SO. 01.10.06 BUCOVINA CLUB MEETS BORAT

up: Party zum Film:
SHANTEL (Bukovina Club, Frankfurt)
more...

MO. 02.10.06 MINTAKA DANCE TRIBE

up: Festivalsounds and smiling faces:
ORGON FLOW (Woodroom Rec./Swiss) HOOGSHAGENII (Moonstone Rec./Swiss) PHANTOMAS (com.pact Rec./ Swiss) MICRONOVA (Anaxadora Prod./Swiss) SANSCHAY (Orgon Flow/Swiss) HUTFRUCHT + AMYGDALA (Mintaka Dance Tribe/L.E.)
down: Fullon & DarkPsy-Keller:
ANT (EvilKnivel Rec./Nürnberg) NOUS (Paganoize, Leipzig) EVIL DR. KRELM (texaliens.org/usa) ELFENKLATSCHER (Paganoize, Mind Expansion, Leipzig)
visual:
SEHSTöRUNG (Deko, Chemnitz) DIE STERNENGUCKER (VJs, Lunalux, Berlin) JORGK (Berlin)
more...

MI. 04.10.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

DO. 05.10.06 M-NUS MICRO BUS TOUR

up: M-nus Micro Bus Tour:
RICHIE HAWTIN (M-nus, PLAYdifferently) TROY PIERCE (m-nus, Detroit) GAISER (M-nus, Canada) BENET (Idealfun)
down: Bass Addicted:
DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul)
more...

FR. 06.10.06 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS

up: Drum & Bass:
NUCLEUS (Paradox Music, Esoteric, Reinforced, Metalheadz – London, UK) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) LOWCUT (Sunday Groove) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
down: Dubstep/ Grime:
FUJIKOMA (Leipzig) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) PROCEED (Subscience)
more...

SA. 07.10.06 DANCEMATERIAL + CARAMBA! RECORDS

up: Dancematerial:
CABANNE (Minibar Music, Perlon) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
down: Caramba! Records:
MIX MUP (Erkrankung durch Musik) RESOM (mikrodisko, homoelektrik, Leipzig) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 11.10.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 13.10.06 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL! FUNKY OLDSCHOOL DISCO

up: Stars4Soul Funk Yard:
DJ B-SKI (Just be Records, NYC) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) DJ KING BENSON (SfS Disco King)
down: Zoosound Hip Hop Lounge:
ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 14.10.06 BEATKAPSEL + BLACKRED

up: Beatkapsel:
DINKY (Visionquest, Crosstown Rebels) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Blackred Beatbattle:
MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 18.10.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 20.10.06 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Drum'n'Bass:
REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics) SHY (Ulan Bator) DERRICK (Ulan Bator) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Funk & Oldschool:
DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 21.10.06 MOONHARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
JACKMATE (Philpot, Perlon, Playhouse, Stuttgart) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) BOGDAN MOZGAN (Philpot)
down: This is Audiofiction:
RADIOACTIVE MAN (Two Lone Swordsmen, Warp, Rotters Golf Club, London) MIKA (Audiofiction) ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

MI. 25.10.06 LE7EVEN STUDENTS NIGHT

up: Partymucke, Charts, 80er, Rock:
ONE AMPERE (Dresden) DJ LUTZ + DJ BUBBLE (Leipzig)
down: House, Electro & Black:
DJ SILENCE + DJ SOFLY (Leipzig) EWAN LOST (Special Guest)
more...

FR. 27.10.06 GAULOISES COOKING BLUE PRESENTS: 14 YEARS DISTILLERY PART I

up: Drum & Bass:
ADAM F. (Breakbeatkaos, London) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) WINDY & BOOGA (Cuba Crew, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
down: 4 Years Upliftment International:
ILL INSPECTA (Germaica) JR. BANTON (Leipzig) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) SENSI MOVEMENT (Chemnitz, Berlin) FIRE SOUND INTERNATIONAL (Dresden) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) SELECTAH RUFFCUT (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 28.10.06 14 YEARS DISTILLERY PART II

up: When the fever breaks:
ABE DUQUE (New York) ACID MARIA (Female Pressure, Berlin) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
down: Breakin´ the Limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) ACID PAUL (Leipzig)
visual: Video by:
VJ MFO (mifop.de)
more...

MO. 30.10.06 14 YEARS DISTILLERY PART III

up: Alliennation:
ELLEN ALLIEN (BPitch Control, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Break it down: Electro, Miami Bass, Electrofunk, B-More:
HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de