SA. 02.09.06 WE ARE BACK! - REOPENING AFTER SUMMERBREAK

up: Discotime:
DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Technobasement:
JAMES T. COTTON (Nation, Ghostly, Detroit) ENTIRE HUMAN RACE (Audiokraut) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 06.09.06 DABRYE - LIVE!

up: Hip Hop:
DABRYE FEAT. MC KADENCE (Ghostly, Detroit) DANIEL METEO (Shitkatapult, Kalk Pets, Berlin) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics)
more...

SA. 09.09.06 MIKRODISKO!

up: Labelreleaseparty "We call it Mikrodisko"
KASSEM MOSSE (Mikrodisko) BOYS'R'US (Homoelektrik, Mikrodisko) SPORTBRIGADE SPARWASSER (FFO) MIX MUP (Erkrankung durch musique)
down: Techno:
VOLT.CTRL (live, mikrodisko) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) PRUF: (nectar HQ bremen)
more...

MI. 13.09.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 15.09.06 BASSPLUS PATITZ - FRIDAYCLUB IS BACK!

up: Bass, Bailefunk, Hip Hop, Jungle
KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) DJ DERRICK (Ulan Bator) DJ ROCKING B AKA KING BENSON (Stars For Soul, Karamel) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
down: Romaragga
AMIGUITO (Latin/Ska) DSF (Balkanjet) EL JARO (Oriental, Staubsauger)
outdoor: Welcome Warmup
THE GIGGLETTES (Saba Rec., Mahlzeit)
more...

SA. 16.09.06 MOON HARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
SAMIM (Contexterrior) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: This is Idealfiction:
ALDEN TYRELL (Clone) ONKIT (Audiofiction) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley)
more...

MI. 20.09.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 22.09.06 FRIDAYCLUB: PALM BREAKS

up: Drum & Bass:
ALLEY CAT (Kokeshi, Skunkrock, Reinforced, London) BOOGA & J.SN (Cuba Crew) SHAPE (cueculture, esoulate, Leipzig) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Dub feat. Dub Club L.E.
MR. BIGOSH & HIGH PRIEST (Dub Club LE, Greenlounge Prod.) KROME D (Dub Club Leipzig)
more...

SA. 23.09.06 FINEST SELECTION + BREAKIN´ THE LIMITS

up: Finest Selection:
GUIDO SCHNEIDER (Pokerflat, Dessous, Berlin) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: Breakin´ the limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 27.09.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.09.06 FRIDAYCLUB: 5 YEARS HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Dancehall Fever:
JUNIOR BANTON & TOBI DREAD (Blue Blunt) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) ROTZLöFFEL´S HIFI (Leipzig) HI DEE (Rockstone/Halle) HALF BLIND SELECTAH (Ulan Bator) SISTA JANE (Saba Records) + SPECIAL GUEST
down: Hip Hop, Soul and R & B by:
FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig) ESOULATE (Leipzig) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 30.09.06 BLACKRED SPECIAL + DREIKOMMANULL + BEATKAPSEL

up: Blackred presents: Electro Elite:
AUX 88 (Direct Beat Records, Puzzlebox, Detroit) BRONCO T. (Audiokraut, Idealfun) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
down: dreikommanull + Beatkapsel:
TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de