FR. 02.06.06 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS

up: Drum and Bass:
MARTSMAN (MedSchool, Offshore, Counter Intelligence, Bassbin, Plainaudio) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) SPHERIC (Querbass, Halle) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
down:
SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 03.06.06 VAKANT LABEL NACHT + BLACKRED BEATBATTLE

up: Beatkapsel: Vakant Label Nacht:
ALEX SMOKE (Vakant, Glasgow) TOLGA FIDAN (Vakant, Paris) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) GUNNE (Lebensfreude, Berlin)
down: Acideclectro Blackred Beatbattle: Microkosmos Album Release:
MICROTHOL (Pomelo, Trust, Wien) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 07.06.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
MIGHTY FLO (Upliftment) BLAKK IGGLA & FRIENDS (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 09.06.06 BASS PARTY!

up: Hip Hop, Bootybass, Ghettotech:
CCONNECT (Nightraider) RO$$ (Cconnect) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
down: Drum & Bass: Rolling Sounds, Cuba Crew + Ulan Bator:
ECHOLOT (ex-bbm) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
outdoor: Finest in Dub:
JAHTARI (Disrupt, Tapes, Dressla)
more...

SA. 10.06.06 PLAY TOUR 2006 + DANCEMATERIAL

up: Play Tour 2006:
FRANK LORBER (Nummer Schallplatten, Frankfurt) 2 DOLLAR EGG (Nummer Schallplatten) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: Dancematerial:
STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 14.06.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN + FUßBALL LIVE

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang) BLAKK IGGLA & FRIENDS (Leipzig)
more...

DO. 15.06.06 MEPHISTO 97.6 FEIERT DIE 11!

more...

FR. 16.06.06 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Reggae & Ragga Jungle:
JACKY MURDA (Chopstick Dubplate) DJ DERRICK (Ulan Bator) HALF BLIND SELECTAH (Ulan Bator) VINNEYMAN (Vibez Sensation Records)
down: Electro & Funky Oldschool:
MAGIC MAYER (Harzfein Studio, Dessau) BOTTROP BOY
more...

SA. 17.06.06 SCI-FI DISCOTECH + BREAKIN´THE LIMITS

up: Sci-Fi Discotech:
JUSTUS KöHNCKE (Kompakt, Köln) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) BOYS'R'US (Homoelektrik, Mikrodisko)
down: Breakin´ the limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) MIKA (Audiofiction)
more...

MI. 21.06.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN: PHLATLINE CLUB MOVEMENT

up: HipHop & R'n'B:
DJ JALEEL (Chemnitz)
more...

FR. 23.06.06 PLAID - LIVE! + HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up:
PLAID (Warp) FLIP NEUMANN + DJ TILL Panorama @ Radio Blau, Championsound)
down: Hotta Fire Reggaestation:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
visual:
BOB (Warp)
more...

SA. 24.06.06 FREUDE AM TANZEN + MOON HARBOUR + AUDIOFICTION

up:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down:
ADA (Pampa, Areal Records, IRR, Kompakt, Köln) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

MI. 28.06.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
MIGHTY FLO (Upliftment) BLAKK IGGLA & FRIENDS (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 30.06.06 DIE GROßE SOMMERSAUSE

more...

distillery.de