SA. 01.04.06 BEATKAPSEL VS 'DE:BUG 100 TOUR'

up: Beatkapsel:
TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) KRAUSE DUO (Musik Krause, Jena)
down: De:Bug 100 Tour presented by Finlandia Fresh Styles Approved:
AARDVARCK (Delsin, Rushhour, Amsterdam) NEWWORLDAQUARIUM (Delsin, NWAQ, Amsterdam) PEEL SEAMUS (Delsin Rec., Amsterdam) BLEED (De:Bug, Berlin)
more...

FR. 07.04.06 FRIDAYCLUB: SENSES PRESENTED BY BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS

up: Drum & Bass:
SENSES (Metalheadz, Bassbin, Inperspective Rec., London) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) LOWCUT (Sunday Groove) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys)
down: DubElectronica:
KUKIDENTA (nectarhq.com) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) APO.CAL (Ism)
more...

SA. 08.04.06 FREUDE AM TANZEN VS. BLACKRED

up: Beatkapsel:
MAREK HEMMANN (Freude am Tanzen) MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
down: Blackred Beatbattle:
PAL SECAM KIDZ (LeipzigWest, Spacebar Sentiments) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 13.04.06 ELEVATOR WORLD TOUR & INVASION OF THE 50FT SYSTEM

up: Fuse In presents Elevator World Tour:
KEVIN SAUNDERSON (Detroit) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
down: Invasion of the 50ft Sound System:
CEEPHAX ACID CREW (Breakin´, London) LINE47 (USA) X&TRICK (Belgium) RUSUDEN (USA) ALEX DEE (Phantomnoise Rec)
more...

FR. 14.04.06 FRIDAYCLUB: BASS PARTY!

up: Breakbeatbootygrime Mashup:
PJ & SMILEY A.K.A. SHUT UP AND DANCE (The Great British Public, London) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig) BINGO + LOTTO (Blackred)
down: Digital Laptop Reggae/Dub:
JAHTARI (Disrupt, Tapes, Dressla) MIKEY MURKA (London)
more...

SA. 15.04.06 AUDIOFICTION MEETS MOON HARBOUR

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: This is Audiofiction:
ROB SUEY (Audiofiction) MONQ (Audiofiction, Berlin) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 16.04.06 8 JAHRE TEKKNOPLANET.DE

up:
ALTON MILLER (Atal, King Street, Detroit) RON DEACON (Distillery, RDF Music, workshop, Leipzig)
down:
HOLGER FLINSCH (Basalt, Rotary Cocktail, Microfon, FFM) DENIZ CHADOR
more...

FR. 21.04.06 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS PRESENTS NICKY BLACKMARKET

up: Jungle, Drum & Bass:
NICKY BLACKMARKET (BM-Soho, London) DERRICK & BASE (Ulan Bator) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Soul, Hip Hop, Funk:
FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) DJ F L I P (Sosoul, Alter Schwede, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 22.04.06 PRIME-TIME RAVE

up: Prime-Time Rave:
TOKTOK (V-Records, Bpitch Ctrl.) BENET (Idealfun) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Minimal:
DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 26.04.06 SPECIAL: TORTURED SOUL

up: Live in Concert:
TORTURED SOUL (New York) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 28.04.06 FRIDAYCLUB: DI ORIGINAL RUDEBWOYS DEM - HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
ILL INSPECTA (Germaica) PIONEAR (Germaica, Far East) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop, Soul, R'n'B:
DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
more...

SA. 29.04.06 FINEST SELECTION & BREAKIN' THE LIMITS

up: Finest Selection: Karmarouge Labelnight:
GABRIEL ANANDA (Karmarouge, Köln) CIO D'OR (Treibstoff, Karmarouge, Köln) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Breakin' The Limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley)
more...

SO. 30.04.06 TANZ DEN MAI: KILLERMACHINE

up: Killermachine:
CODEC & FLEXOR (Kitty-Yo, Berlin) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: Techno:
THEM SISTERS (Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de