FR. 02.12.05 PALM BREAKS PRäSENTIERT: STORM

up: Drum & Bass
STORM (Metalheadz, London) BOOGA, WINDY, SOULSLIDE (Cuba Crew, Leipzig) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) VJ MFO (mifop.de)
down: Breakbeats
MAGIC MAYER (Harzfein Studio, Dessau) DAGOBERT (Harzfein, Dessau) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 03.12.05 BEATKAPSEL

up: Beatkapsel-House
KRAUSE DUO (Musik Krause, Jena)
down: Blackred Robot Movement-Electro
BASS JUNKIE (Breakin' Rec, London-UK) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 09.12.05 10TH ANNIVERSARY OF ROCKING B AKA KING BENSON

up: Arena - Funk 'n' Rap
DJ ROCKING B AKA KING BENSON (Stars For Soul, Karamel) KEETH BURU (Ohio) LOW LIFE (Jamix Crew, Westcoast, G Funk Sound) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
down: Basement - Reggae, Dancehall, Roots, Bass
FIREGYAL (Saba Sound Cru) ROTZLöFFELS HIFI FEAT. VINNEYMAN SENSATION (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 10.12.05 MOBILEE NIGHT

up: Mobilee Night:
ANJA SCHNEIDER (Mobilee, Berlin) EXERCISE ONE (Mobilee, Lan-Muzic, Berlin) RALF KOLLMANN (Mobilee, Berlin) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
down: Electrotechno
ROBSTA (Radio Blau) SOOP (s.p.e., Stahlbau Crew)
more...

FR. 16.12.05 ULAN BATOR PRES. THE ULTIMATE KUCHENCLASH - ROUND 6

up: Jungle/Drum&Bass
MISS MIGHTY MELODY (Séance de Danse, Dresden) DERRICK FEAT. MC PHOWA (Ulan Bator) HALF BLIND SELECTAH (Ulan Bator)
down: Hip Hop
DJ OPOSSUM (X-Sample, Cotton Music) BIG BROTHER BK (Stars for Soul, Funkmaster)
more...

SA. 17.12.05 MOON HARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Flight
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Audiofiction presents
LUKE EARGOGGLE (Stilleben, Kondi, Gothenburg) MIKA & ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

SO. 18.12.05 HORIZON

up:
MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) KAY PAUL (Joue Joue) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 21.12.05 LA BOOM MEETS BERGFEST 03 (FREMDVERANSTALTUNG)

more...

FR. 23.12.05 WILLY BOUNCE - HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae
ROCK STONE SOUND (Halle) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop, Soul and R'n'B
MAGIC MAYER (Harzfein Studio, Dessau) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
more...

SA. 24.12.05 BACK IN DA DAYS

up: Back to the 80s
SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) ARNE (Conne Island)
down: back in da days: Oldschool Acid + Techno
MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) ADAMA & UWE (Residents Distillery 92-95)
more...

SO. 25.12.05 TAG X

up: House
ANDRé GALLUZZI (ARAS Records, Berghain Ostgut, Cocoon) BENET (Idealfun) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Electrotechno
ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) BOYS'R'US (Homoelektrik, Mikrodisko)
more...

SA. 31.12.05 GIRLZKLUB

up: House & Techno Heaven
GIRLZKLUB (Tanzhalle, St. Pauli) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) VISUALS BY: AUFDERLICHTUNG (HH)
down: Electro, D&B, Breaks Hell
WINDY (Freezone Rec., Cuba Crew, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de