FR. 04.11.05 SUNDAY GROOVE - 2 YEARS

up: Techhouse/Breaks
PHIL I.P. (Da Switch) EFKA (esoulate music) DOPPELKORN II (schallrausch.com)
down: Reggae und Drum & Bass
MR. OLSEN (Da Switch) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) ZAPOTEK (Rolling Sounds)
more...

SA. 05.11.05 DANCEMATERIAL

up: Minimal:
DOMINIK EULBERG (Cocoon, Köln) BENET (Idealfun) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
down: Techno, Electro:
MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) ROBSTA (Radio Blau)
more...

FR. 11.11.05 KIEZ BEATZ

up: Hip Hop, Soul, Funk, Electro
RESOUL (True Beatz Collective, Berlin) DJ ROLLE (True Beatz Collective, Berlin) LATIN LOVER (Dessau) B-BOYS: L.E. ALIVE! (Leipzig)
down: Breaks
MIGHTY FRUITZ (Carepack Rec., Hilltribe, Berlin) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 12.11.05 MOON HARBOUR MEETS BLACKRED

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
STEVE BUG (Poker Flat, Ovum, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Blackred Beatbattle:
DETROIT GRAND PUBAHS (Pokerflat, Detroit) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley)
more...

SO. 13.11.05 HORIZON (AFTERHOUR)

up:
DHOERSTE (Muna, Im Wald) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) TIBO TORRé (Ex After 8ight)
more...

DI. 15.11.05 THRILLS!

up: Electro plus
ELLEN ALLIEN (BPitch Control, Berlin) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden)
down: Techno & more
MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) SOOP (s.p.e., Stahlbau Crew)
more...

FR. 18.11.05 2 JAHRE - IT'S YOURS! (BREAKBEAT CULTURE IN LEIPZIG)

up: Drum & Bass
METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) ZAPOTEK (Rolling Sounds) JAY (Mothers Finest) INJU (Mothers Finest) VJ MFO (mifop.de)
down: Breakbeats
AVANTI DILETANTI DJ TEAM (Black Belt Boogie, Leipzig/Dessau) HALF BLIND SELECTAH (Ulan Bator) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 19.11.05 FINEST SELECTION MEETS SCHALLRAUSCH.COM

up: Minimal, House:
LUCIANO (Peacefrog, Cadenza, Perlon, Genf-CH) DOPPELKORN II (schallrausch.com) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Techno:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

FR. 25.11.05 PON DE REPLAY - HOTTA FIRE REGGAE STATION

up: Reggae:
PHLATLINE SOUNDSYSTEM (Phlatline Sound Productions, Chemnitz, Berlin) PUPPA STAR (München) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down: Soul & Funky Hip Hop:
FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
more...

SA. 26.11.05 PLANET DELSIN

up: House:
PEEL SEAMUS (Delsin Rec., Amsterdam) HENDRIK (Delsin Rec, Amsterdam) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Electro:
DYNAREC (Delsin, Vaporwave) MONQ (Audiofiction, Berlin) ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

distillery.de