MI. 04.05.05 DISTILLERY IN CONCERT: ULAN BATOR PRESENTS MILOOPA!

up: Drum & Bass:
MILOOPA (Wroclaw-PL) NATALIA LUBRANO (Gesang) WOJTEK ORSZEWSKI (MC, Laptop) ADAM BARON (Trompete, EFX) RADEK BEDNARZ (Bass, Low End Control) ADAM MUSZYNSKI (Drums, Grooves und Tricky Moves) ARTUR DOMINIK (Jungle Drummer) DERRICK FEAT. MC PHOWA (Ulan Bator) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) FRAMO (Ulan Bator)
more...

FR. 06.05.05 REPERTOIRE PRESENTS “OUTSIDER”

up: Musik & Visuale:
MAK (Phantomnoise Rec) CFM (repertoire, propellas)
down: Drum & Bass:
FANU (Lightless, Helsinki) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys)
more...

SA. 07.05.05 JACKMATE - LIVE (PHILPOT REC/STUTTGART)

up: Minimal Move presents Milnormodern:
JACKMATE (Philpot, Pokerflat, Stuttgart) TREPLEC (Milnormodern, Dessau) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
more...

FR. 13.05.05 FRIDAYCLUB: PHONO-TONE PRESENTS: THE GLOBAL TRIP

up: House/NeuJazz/Brokenbeat:
PAROV STELAR (Etage Noir Rec., Auris, Linz) ALEX KELLY (Fifth Column, Washington D.C.-US) SPLENDOR (Sunsetsoul, Phonotone, Leipzig) SMOOTH PILOTS (Resoul Rec.)
down: Hip Hop:
DJ ROCKING B AKA KING BENSON (Stars For Soul, Karamel) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 14.05.05 ROLLING SOUNDS PRESENTS: CROWD CONTROL - TRUE PLAYAZ VS HOSPITAL

up: Drum & Bass:
ED SOLO (True Playaz, Undiluted Rec, London) JFB (Hospital, UK DMC Champion 2007, Battle Jam, Brighton) REMASURI B2B DREAS (Rolling Sounds) ZAPOTEK (Rolling Sounds)
down: Hip Hop:
MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig) MIGHTEE SHORTEE (Front Conne) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics)
more...

SO. 15.05.05 PFINGST-SPECIAL: HANS NIESWANDT

up: House:
HANS NIESWANDT (Köln) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Techno:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

DO. 19.05.05 (POP UP: CITY CENTRE OFFICES ABEND

up: Konzert:
SWOD (CCO, Brüssel, Berlin) DICTAPHONE (CCO) DJ THADDEUS HERRMANN (CCO, de:bug, Berlin)
more...

FR. 20.05.05 FREEZONE RECORDS, PALM BREAKS & ITSYOURS.INFO PRäSENTIEREN: BREAKZ ARE UNIVERSAL

up: Drum & Bass:
DJ BAILEY (Intasound, Metalheadz, BBC 1xtra, London) BOOGA, WINDY, SOULSLIDE (Cuba Crew, Leipzig) MAPACHE (Velocity Sounds) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) VJS BRUNO TAIT (c/o pop, Koeln)
down: Techno, Breaks:
SI BEGG AKA BUCKFUNK 3000 (Novamute, Mosquito, Noodles, London) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 21.05.05 (POP UP: DE:BUG, C/O POP, AUDIOFICTION & MOON HARBOUR PRäSENTIEREN

up: c/o pop, Moon Harbour Rec & Audiofiction presents:
A GUY CALLED GERALD (!K7, UK) MIX MUP (Erkrankung durch Musik) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) ONKIT (Audiofiction) VJS BRUNO TAIT (c/o pop, Koeln) VJ MFO (mifop.de)
down: De:Bug presents Trapez/Traum Schallplatten/My Best Friend:
PROCESS (Traumschallplatten, My Best Friend) FRANKLIN DE COSTA (Mother's Finest, Killekill, Berlin) BLEED (De:Bug, Berlin)
more...

FR. 27.05.05 HOTTA FIRE REGGAE STATION

up: Reggae:
SMOKING TUNA (Rostock) STEP ON IT SOUNDSYSTEM (Saalfeld) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down: Rocksteady/Soul/Funk:
DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 28.05.05 POLISH REC & BLACKRED PRESENTS

up: Polish Rec + Prince William presents: “Earcandys":
ALAN ROXY (Elan Club, Meiningen) MILLE (Polishrecords, Playhouse)
down: Blackred presents:
IMATRAN VOIMA (Kostamus, Tellektro, Helsinki) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de