MI. 01.12.04 BEGINNER DVD TOUR

up: „Derbste Band der Welt / 13 Jahre Wahnsinn“ (Buback/Universal):
DJ MAD EIZI EIZ DENYO PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...

FR. 03.12.04 FRIDAYCLUB / REPERTOIRE PRES. LOCAL ACTION

up: Drum & Bass:
REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys) FEAT. GIOVANNA (HAL)
more...

SA. 04.12.04 BLACKRED BEATBATTLE PRESENTS:

up: Convulse Floor:
STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) TREPLEC (Milnormodern, Dessau)
down: Blackred Floor :
AARDVARCK (Delsin, Rushhour, Amsterdam) KID GOESTING (Blacklabel, Amsterdam) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 05.12.04 ENDSTATION (FREMDVERANSTALTUNG)

up:
DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig) KAI F. (Endstation) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records)
more...

FR. 10.12.04 FRIDAYCLUB / STARS FOR SOUL AND THE MEMBERS OF SOOSHEE - DA FUNKY OLDSCHOOL DISCO

up:
SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side) & SOOSHEE ARTISTS (The Members of Sooshee: Stefan Locher-Bass, Andreas Moisa-Guitar, Frank König-Drums)
down:
DJ TOMIC AKA T-ROX (Sooshee, Rhythm Club)
more...

SA. 11.12.04 MINTAKA DANCE TRIBE - XMAS SPECIAL

up: Goa, Psy, Full On:
DJ TARGET (Spitainment) RENé (Sehstörung Leipzig) HUTFRUCHT (Leipzig)
down: chillout, smooth beats:
SCHLAFCOLA (Voov)
more...

FR. 17.12.04 FRIDAYCLUB / ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS PRESENTS DA ULTIMATE KUCHENCLASH

up: Reggae, Drum & Bass, Jungle:
KUCHENCLASH SERVIERT UND MODERIERT VON PAUL FRöHLICH DJ DERRICK (Ulan Bator) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) ROTZLöFFELS HIFI FEAT. VINNEYMAN SENSATION (Leipzig)
down: Downbeat, NuJazz:
MR. MUFF (Smooth Pilots) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS)
more...

SA. 18.12.04 MOON HARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Flights – “Getting Even Tour”:
MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) LOSOUL & MALTE (Playhouse, Klang Elektronik, Ongaku, FFM)
down: Audiofiction:
DAHALZ (Jetlag, R.A.N.D. Muzik) MIKA (Audiofiction) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 19.12.04 ENDSTATION (FREMDVERANSTALTUNG)

up:
RON FLATTER (Hi-Fi-Booking) THEM SISTERS (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 24.12.04 FRIDAYCLUB / THE HOTTA CHRISTMAS REGGAETALE

up: 10 Years of L.E.ipzig DancehallReggae:
DE LEGENDARY FAR EAST SOUNDSYSTEM GENERAL RALF & LANITY UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) BOBBY BUSTA (Germaican Scout)
down:
DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) TEVATRON (Feinkost 13) DALI (Knagge)
more...

SA. 25.12.04 STARCHASER MEETS KICK IT!

up: Starchaser – all together:
DANTAI (Propellas) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) ISA (repertoire, Smooth Pilots) MR. MUFF (Smooth Pilots) MR. EDD (Phonotone, Leipzig) TILL (Championsound, Maus&Stolle) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
down: Kick It! - losing weight is so easy!:
LAYA LOPASS (Strom., Female:Pressure, Flying*Frontiers, Hamburg) RESOM (mikrodisko, homoelektrik, Leipzig) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 26.12.04 LE PASSION DE MARIA

up: Theater: "Die Leidenschaften der Jungfrau Maria" (Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte)
MUSIK: CARINA POSSE (Muna, Gedankenwaende, Quintesense) T. WALSCH (Duke)
more...

DI. 28.12.04 FINLANDIA FRESH STYLES PRES.

up: Techno:
SMITH 'N' HACK (Smith 'n' Hack, Berlin) BOYS'R'US (Homoelektrik, Mikrodisko) LOUIS DIGITAL (Arcola, Warp, London)
more...

FR. 31.12.04 SILVESTER

up:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) GEBRüDER TEICHMANN (Festplatten, Berlin)
down:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de