FR. 05.11.04 REPERTOIRE PRESENTS: SENSES

up: House/Soul/Broken Beat:
SEVENSOL & BENDER (Kann, Leipzig) DANTAI (Propellas)
down: Drum & Bass:
SENSES (Metalheadz, Bassbin, Inperspective Rec., London) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys)
more...

SA. 06.11.04 BLACKRED PRESENTS: GODFATHER CHRONICLES TOUR

up: Detroit at it´s best:
DJ GODFATHER (Twilight76, Electrobounce, Databass, Detroit) KULO 75 A.K.A. TINY & BRONCO T. (Idealfun, Audiokraut) G-SUNRISE (Blackred)
down: Minimal:
STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) JECAT (Audision)
more...

SO. 07.11.04 ENDSTATION (FREMDVERANSTALTUNG)

up: (Shooting Allstars Tour 2004)
LE TOMPé & CHRIS VEGAS (Shootclub) TOM B. (Endstation)
more...

FR. 12.11.04 ZOOSOUND HIP HOP LOUNGE

up: Hip Hop:
ROWDY CLUB & BAND (Zughafen) DJ MALIK (Zughafen, Erfurt) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
down: 2nd Pimp´in Floor:
ESKEI 83 (Moccatunes, DD) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 13.11.04 3 YEARS OF SCHALLRAUSCH.COM

up: House:
BRETT JOHNSON (Classic, Seasons, Aesoteric, Dallas-USA) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Techno:
RENé BREITBARTH (Treibstoff, Sub Static, Regular, Köln) EFKA (esoulate music) NICI PALM & CHRISTIAN TRUMMEL (Devinitiv, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 16.11.04 CHRIS LIEBING & FAT

up:
ROBAG WRUHME (Pampa, Hart & Tief, Kompakt, Weimar Innenstadt) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
CHRIS LIEBING (clr.net, FFM) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

FR. 19.11.04 FRIDAYCLUB: PALM BREAKS

up: Future Breaks Floor:
MAPACHE (Velocity Sounds) MC AMON (Cuba Crew) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) DJ BAGGS (Breakbeat Science Rec, NYC)
down: Oldschool Beats Floor:
TILL (Championsound, Maus&Stolle) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) DONIS (Disco09, Ilses Erika, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 20.11.04 MOON HARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Flights – Anyway Release Party:
MARC SCHNEIDER (Word and Sound, Golden Pudel, Hamburg) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Audiofiction – Power in Motion:
ELEKTROLYTE (Audiofiction) ND_BAUMECKER (Freundinnen Audio, Smegma, Berghain, Berlin) MIKA & ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

SO. 21.11.04 ENDSTATION (FREMDVERANSTALTUNG)

up:
ARMIN VON BULLA (Dresden) MC (Samtcrew) JOSEY (Endstation Resident)
more...

FR. 26.11.04 FRIDAYCLUB

up:
ROTZLöFFELS HIFI FEAT. VINNEYMAN SENSATION (Leipzig) ROOTS COMMANDMENT (Hamburg) MARTIN JONDO (Homeground Rec) REBELLION THE RECALLER (Gambia)
more...

SA. 27.11.04 BLACK BELT BOOGIE MEETS CURL CURL

up:
BEN MONO (Compost Rec, Gomma, Sonar Kollektiv, München) PHIL BROEKELMANN (Curl Curl, München) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) CLAUDIA NEHLS (Jazz-Singer, Weimar) KAROLINE KOERBEL (Percussion, Weimar)
down:
BAOBINGA (Fat!, Hardcore Beats, Manchester) OUTCRY – (Black Belt Boogie, Leipzig) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de