FR. 01.10.04 FRIDAYCLUB: REPERTOIRE PRESENTS: HEXER

up: Soul/Funk/House:
KöHLI & HERR PäRT FEAT. 43GMEER (Muigu, Aton, Berlin, Halle) BENDER (KANN, Leipzig) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS)
down: Drum & Bass:
HEXER (Alphacut, Leipzig) FRANCIS (E-Sonntag, repertoire) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys)
more...

SA. 02.10.04 BLACKRED BEATBATTLE

up: Minimal:
MAREK HEMMANN (Freude am Tanzen) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) BENET (Idealfun)
down: Electro:
SCAPE ONE (Satamile, Electrix, UK) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) G-SUNRISE (Blackred) MC DICKTATOR (Blackred)
more...

FR. 08.10.04 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL - DA FUNKY OLDSCHOOL DISCO

up: Disco Funk Floor:
DJ ATE ONE (Cnskill, Köln) KING BENSON (Stars for Soul, Stattstrand)
down: Soulbasement:
PEANUT VENDOR (Soulmagic, Leipzig) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 09.10.04 MINTAKA DANCE TRIBES

up: Psy/Goa:
BUDDHAS SOURCE (Jalanda, Oldenburg) RENé (Sehstörung Leipzig) HUTFRUCHT (Leipzig)
down: Chillout:
PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) STEVE B. (G.H.P) SURPRISE ACT! GANESHA SPACE BAR (Chai, Tanztee + specials)
visual:
SEHSTOERUNG (Leipzig) GOAPFERDCHEN
more...

SO. 10.10.04 ENDSTATION AT DISTILLERY

up: House, Vocal, Disco, Funky:
DA BOOGIE BOYS (SSP, Subsoil) @LEX (Systemfeinde) SCHLOTTI (Systemfeinde) TOM B. (Endstation)
more...

FR. 15.10.04 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS: A MONTREAL JUNGLE NIGHT

up: Jungle/Drum & Bass:
KRINJAH (Blue Dog Saphir, Montreal) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) SNOOPY (Ulan Bator)
down: Aftershowparty zur Gentleman Confidence Tour:
INCOGNITO INCORPORATED (NUMBER ZERO REGGAESOUND TOUR)
more...

SA. 16.10.04 MOON HARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour:
MARTIN LANDSKY (Mobilee, Dessous, Pokerflat) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
down: Audiofiction:
DOUBLE X AKA ALEXANDER KOWALSKI U. TORSTEN LITSCHKO (Kanzleramt, Sender, Berlin) MIKA & ONKIT (Audiofiction) MONQ (Audiofiction, Berlin)
more...

FR. 22.10.04 FRIDAYCLUB: LET THE RIDDIM HIT´EM!!! MESSER BANZANI RIDDIM RELEASE PARTY

up:
GERMAICAN SCOUT 2004: BOBBY BUSTA + ILL INSPECTAH HOSTED BY PIONEAR (Germaica) BLUE BLUNT SOUNDSYSTEM (Erfurt) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 23.10.04 STARCHASER MEETS KICK IT!

up: Starchaser:
ÂME (Innervisions, Germany) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) MR. MUFF (Smooth Pilots, Leipzig)
down: Kick It!:
M.I.A. (Sub Static, Karloff, Köln) K. MOSS (Homoelektrik, Giroton) RESOM (mikrodisko, homoelektrik, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 24.10.04 ENDSTATION AT DISTILLERY

up: House & Elektro:
CHI DA RAY (Jingles Records, Berlin) ICE TEA (street-fivty-five) THEM SISTERS (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.10.04 FRIDAYCLUB: TYO

up: Soul/HipHop/Reggae:
FEINDREHSTAR (Jena) MISCHERINDIVIDUAL BEATBOXSHOW (Jena) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul) KAEPTN KID (Rotzlöffels Hifi)
down: Drum & Bass/Breaks:
AQUASKY VS. MASTERBLASTER (Passenger, R&S, Botchit and Scarper, UK) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) WINDY (Freezone Rec., Cuba Crew, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 30.10.04 TYO - GEBURTSTAG

up:
MITTE KARAOKE (WMF Rec., Berlin) DINKY (Visionquest, Crosstown Rebels) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig)
down:
TOBIAS THOMAS (Kompakt, Köln) MIKA & ONKIT (Audiofiction) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

distillery.de