FR. 02.07.04 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKER SLACKER

up: Drum & Bass:
CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) FLOWPRO (plain-productions, Berlin) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys)
down: House/Broken Beat:
THE VIOLET KASHMIR CONNECTION (Leipzig) MARVELLOUS (l´auditeur, 1000°, Gera)
more...

SA. 03.07.04 BLACKRED PRESENTS: THE FINAL FRONTIER!

up: The final frontier: Electro/House/Techno:
MARCO PASSARANI A.K.A. ANALOG FINGERPRINTS (Final Frontier, Nature, Pigna, Plasmek, Peacefrog, Rom) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) G-SUNRISE (Blackred) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden)
down: Drum & Bass:
REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics)
visual: Live-Videoanimation:
ELECTROPAINT (Super High Tech Video, Blackred)
more...

FR. 09.07.04 FRIDAYCLUB: 7 JAHRE RHYTHM CLUB

up:
WINDY (Freezone Rec., Cuba Crew, Leipzig) SEVENSOL & BENDER (Kann, Leipzig) TILL (Maus & Stolle, Klang Elektronik) MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig) DANTAI (Propellas) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 10.07.04 FINEST SELECTION + AUDIOFICTION

up: Finest Selection: House:
SASSE // Toinen Album Tour (aka Freestyle Man, Moodmusic, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Audiofiction:
MIKA & ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

DO. 15.07.04 PLANET ROCK! AFRIKA BAMBAATAA

up: Soul & Body Rock:
AFRIKA BAMBAATAA (Zulu Nation, NYC) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul)
more...

FR. 16.07.04 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Drum & Bass:
DJ LADYLITE & MC MARY JANE (Dedkob, Belgien) BASE (Ulan Bator) MC RAMO (Ulan Bator) ROTZLOEFFELS KID (Rotzloeffels Hifi)
down: Chill-Out:
PEANUT VENDOR (Soulmagic, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 17.07.04 SUMMER MADNESS - THE POOL BEATS AFTER PARTY

up: House:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) CAJUS D. CALMAN (Phono-Tone) SPLEN (Studio-H, Leipzig)
down: Headz/Broken Beats:
DUBLEX-INC. (Suite 212, Pulver Records, Stuttgart) MR. MUFF (Smooth Pilots)
outdoor: Hip Hop/Soul:
MR. EDD (Phonotone, Leipzig) MADPHILEH (SoSoul, Alter Schwede)
more...

FR. 23.07.04 LETZTER FRIDAYCLUB VOR DER SOMMERPAUSE: HOTTA FIRE REGGAE STATION

up: Reggae/Dancehall:
RAINBOW WARRIOR (Wuppertal) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down: Jungle:
JUNGLE UNIT A.K.A. MRS. ELWIRA & DJ HELMUT (Brno) TEVATRON (Feinkost 13) M. FLY (Feinkost 13)
more...

SA. 24.07.04 DISTILLERY GAMES 2004

up:
MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) B.LUE (Gods of House, Dresden)
down:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) 313 (Exesssub, Leipzig) BOULDERDASH (Leipzig) SECAM (Pal Secam Kidz, Konsequent, Berlin)
outdoor:
BERT THE JUGGLER (praxisfuer, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 31.07.04 SUMMER INSPIRATION 2004

outdoor:
PASCAL FEOS (levelNONzero, Chaca Chaca, Frankfurt/Main) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) DAN $ RICH (G.H.P.) G.H.P. LATIN LADY LOVER LE TOMPé (Shootclub, Delitzsch) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) ROC S.T. (Beatfighter) MACUMBA (Jazzband)
more...

distillery.de