FR. 04.06.04 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKER SLACKER

up: Breaks/Drum & Bass and more:
VELA (Dangerous Drums, Berlin) CFM (repertoire, propellas) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) CRITICALE (Radio 4 hours, repertoire) FRANCIS (E-Sonntag, repertoire) ISA (repertoire, Smooth Pilots) NANOBOT (Repertoire) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys)
more...

SA. 05.06.04 GAULOISES BLUE HOUSE PRESENTS: DIXON & GEORG LEVIN

up:
DIXON (Innervisions, Berlin) GEORG LEVIN (Sonar Kollektiv) SEVENSOL & BENDER (Kann, Leipzig) ISA (repertoire, Smooth Pilots)
down:
LUKE (Tresor, Sender Berlin) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) 313 (Exesssub, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 11.06.04 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL + ZOOSOUND

up: Stars for Soul Floor:
BIG BROTHER BK (Stars for Soul, Funkmaster) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side)
down: Hip Hop Lounge:
PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul)
visual:
ELECTRO-BOOGIE COOKE (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 12.06.04 MASTER BUILDER

up: House & Electro:
ROBERT HOOD (M-Plant, Music Man Records, Detroit) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Drum & Bass: Rolling Sounds!
DREAS + REMASURI (Rolling Sounds)
more...

SO. 13.06.04 ENDSTATION

up:
KID CAT (Rohtabak, Doebeln) ERNIE TEMPLETON (Echolot) RICKI BEL MARO (Echolot) THEM SISTERS (Leipzig) TOM B. (Endstation)
more...

FR. 18.06.04 FRIDAYCLUB: PALM BREAKS

up: Drum & Bass:
NU:TONE (Hospital, Liquid V, Soul:R, UK) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) JAY (Mothers Finest) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
outdoor:
NINE & DENIZE
more...

SA. 19.06.04 FINEST SELECTION

up: Finest Selection: House:
STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) NIKLAS ON SAX (Saxophon, Berlin)
down: Techno:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

MI. 23.06.04 PHILTER MUSIC PRES. DRINNEN UND DRAUSSEN

outdoor:
RENé (Sehstörung Leipzig) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) BERT THE JUGGLER (praxisfuer, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 25.06.04 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up:
BLUE BLUNT SOUNDSYSTEM (Erfurt) SENSI MOVEMENT (Chemnitz, Berlin) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
outdoor:
RASTA BASTA SOUND
more...

SA. 26.06.04 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS - DESSOUS RECORDINGS TOUR 2004

up:
PHONIQUE (Intim, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) INNOCENT LOVERS (Dessous, Leipzig)
down: curl curl Music:
MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) CLAUDIA NEHLS (Jazz-Singer, Weimar) KAROLINE KOERBEL (Percussion, Weimar)
more...

SO. 27.06.04 ENDSTATION

up:
R.I.N.K. (Big-Box Vision) BOOGIE BASTARDZ A.K.A. JOSEY (Big-Box Vision) SVEN FABER (Nightwalkers) KARO TS (Endstation)
more...

distillery.de