FR. 05.12.03 FRIDAYCLUB: REPERTOIRE PRESENTS

up: Breaks/Drum & Bass:
SENCHA (Leipzig) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys) TEVATRON (Feinkost 13)
more...

SA. 06.12.03 BLACKRED PRESENTS: DMX KREW

up: Electro/Deephouse/Bootybass:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) BRONCO T. (Audiokraut, Idealfun) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) SUPERFANCY (Videoshow, Chip Sound-Set)
down: Techno/Electro:
666 DJS (Wodka Crew, Blackred) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MC DICKTATOR (Blackred)
more...

FR. 12.12.03 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up:
BIG BROTHER BK (Stars for Soul, Funkmaster) HERR EIS
down: Zoosound Basement:
DJ REDOO PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 13.12.03 ACID WILL NEVER DIE!

up: Rob Acid Live Tour 2003
ROB ACID (Acid Tracks) SORGENKINT (Live!) MAN AT ARMS (Acid Wars, Acid Tracks, Gelsenkirchen) DJ PUMPHEAD A.K.A. DENNIS SIEMION
down:
MARK MODEL (Philter Music, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 14.12.03 ENDSTATION: ELECTRONIC NITE-LIFE

up:
BOOGIE BASTARDZ A.K.A. JOSEY (Big-Box Vision) SASCHA KARPOW (Achter Mai, Freakclub) SARAH GREY (A:O:L, pw, luxx-club, leipzig)
down:
MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records) DANNY P. (radioaktiv, merseburg) KILLER (Endstation)
more...

FR. 19.12.03 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR KUCHEN CLASH!

up: Reggae/Jungle:
BEAT EL JUDE (Toulouse, France) MARYJANE42 (Fraktion 42) MC DARVICHE (Toulouse)
more...

SA. 20.12.03 POSTCARDS FROM GERMANY

up: Change your Live - Album Release
PAUL BRTSCHITSCH (Frisbee Tracks) DR. ATMO PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music)
down: Back from N.Y.
DJ D.C. (Elseken Network) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 24.12.03 DRIVING BACK TO THE EIGHTEES

up: Disco from the Eightees:
DISTILLERY-CREW
more...

DO. 25.12.03 ENDSTATION: X-MAS SPECIAL

up:
DISCO STEFFI (Leipzig) MARTIN MINETTI (hi-fi-bookings, halle) + ENDSTATION RESIDENTS
down:
TIMELESS (Alter Schlachthof, Neubrandenburg) MIRA (Kater Blau, URSL, Berlin) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) + ENDSTATION RESIDENTS
more...

FR. 26.12.03 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTA CHRISTMAS

up:
BLACK WISDOM (Berlin) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down: host 4 the nite:
DJ KNICKNECK (PDM Caravan Records) MC ZM JAY (Chemnitz) DJ OPOSSUM (X-Sample, Cotton Music)
more...

SA. 27.12.03 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS

up:
TOM CLARK (Highgrade Records, Berghain, Panoramabar, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 28.12.03 ENDSTATION: DISCO COLLECTIVE

up:
DA CHOICES (Leipzig) TOM B. (Endstation) SEBASTIAN SANDMANN (Endstation)
down:
DOUGH DJ TOUR'S 10 (Endstation) PLEASURE (shooting allstars, monomental records) DENRYOKU (U.E.T., Chemnitz)
more...

MI. 31.12.03 GOODBYE 2003 - HELLO FUTURE!

up:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de