SA. 01.11.03 MARS MUSIK TANZBAR REMIX TOUR 03

up: NuJazz - House - Big Beat Crew
MISCHINSKI (Pauls Musique/Stuttgart) CHRISTOPH CRONE A.K.A. CMC PETER PANNES (Percussion)
down: Chillout and Visuals by Tauchen
TAUCHEN
more...

SO. 02.11.03 ENDSTATION

up:
KAY F. (Endstation) HUGGI + THOMBI (Coast Club) AXEL KEY (Samt Crew)
down:
MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records) OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.) SEBASTIAN SANDMANN (Endstation)
more...

FR. 07.11.03 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKER SLACKER

up: Breaks/Drum & Bass:
WODAN (Breaks International, Hamburg) SENCHA (Leipzig) FRANCIS (E-Sonntag, repertoire)
more...

SA. 08.11.03 SEXFREAXX

up:
DRAMA NUI (Kitkat, Berlin)
more...

FR. 14.11.03 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up: Zoosound Hip Hop Lounge:
THE ROWDY CLUB FEAT. LAIK DJ MALIK (Zughafen, Erfurt) DJ NORMAN D
down: Stars for Soul: Funky Oldschool Disco:
B-BOYS: L.E. ALIVE! (Leipzig) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side)
more...

SA. 15.11.03 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS

up: Them People Release Party:
STEVE BUG (Poker Flat, Ovum, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Marlow and Friends:
MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
more...

SO. 16.11.03 ENDSTATION

up:
TAFFCAET (www.taffcaet.com) JOSEY (Endstation Resident) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records)
down:
ANNANAS (Invasion) DENNIZ ZHADOR (Leipzig) DJ TOUR'S 10 (Endstation)
more...

DI. 18.11.03 EVOLUTIONS IN AUTUMN

up:
CHRIS LIEBING (clr.net, FFM) BALSAM + PERCINZ (Dezernat6, Delitzsch)
down:
SEBASTIAN KRABBES (Dezernat, Delitzsch) DAMIAN WOLANSKI (Dezernat, Delitzsch)
more...

FR. 21.11.03 FRIDAYCLUB: GROOVE ATTACKS

up: Drum'n Bass:
DERRICK FEAT. MC PHOWA (Ulan Bator) FABMAN FLASH (Break-Fiction) ZASDA 213 (Freezone Rec) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
down: Hip Hop/Reggae:
SHAD (farmer Upliftment International) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 22.11.03 NEXUS PSY TRANCE SPEKTAKULUM

up: Psytrance
HENNE (Jama Spirits) RENé (Sehstörung Leipzig) HUTFRUCHT (Leipzig) NIMROD (Wellenkreise)
down: Tech - House
T. WALSH DAN
more...

FR. 28.11.03 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggaefloor:
CULCHA CANDELA (Berlin) FIRESOUND (Dresden) ROTZLöFFEL´S HIFI (Leipzig)
down: Junglefloor:
DERRICK & BASE (Ulan Bator)
more...

SA. 29.11.03 STARCHASER

up: Playground: House/Broken Beats:
VOLCOV (Rima, JCR, Neroli, Italy) SEVENSOL & BENDER (Kann, Leipzig)
down: Best Seven Selections: Soulpower/Reggae/Dub:
KRYSTOF (Drehmoment, Leipzig) DANIEL W. BEST (Best Seven, Sonar Kollektiv, Berlin)
more...

SO. 30.11.03 ENDSTATION

up:
SVEN FABER (Nightwalkers) MARY B. (KTRnetlabel, Leipzig) TOM B. (Endstation)
down:
BASTIAN W. (Jungle Club, Zerbst) D-TUNE (Straße E, Dresden) KILLER (Endstation)
more...

distillery.de