DO. 02.10.03 STARCHASER PRESENTS: DIXON

up: Deephouse/Broken Beats:
DIXON (Innervisions, Berlin) TILL (Maus & Stolle, Klang Elektronik) ISA (repertoire, Smooth Pilots)
down: Soul/HipHop:
MR EDD & MR MUFF (Subway Soundz, Phono-Tone, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 03.10.03 FRIDAYCLUB: REPERTOIRE PRES. BREAKER SLACKER

up:
DR. SCHMIDT (Maschinen Musik, Augsburg) CFM (repertoire, propellas) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys)
more...

SA. 04.10.03 BRAZILELCTRO V - TOUR

up: Latin Flavored Club Tunes:
DAVE THE SHEIKH A.K.A. THE NONMATERIAL (Audiopharm, Hannover) MARC FIGGE (Percussions, Saxophon, Mo´Horizons) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Postcards from US:
PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) DR. KRELM (krelmatrix)
more...

SO. 05.10.03 ENDSTATION: AUDIOLOVE IMPULSE

up:
SCHIMANSKI (Ex-Winterpalais) BOOGIE BASTARDZ A.K.A. JOSEY (Big-Box Vision) TOM B. (Endstation)
down:
DITTE (MolenDyk) OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records)
more...

FR. 10.10.03 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up: Stars for Soul B-Day Arena
DJ ATE ONE (Cnskill, Köln) DJ KING BENSON (SfS Disco King) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
down: Zoosound Hip Hop Lounge
DJ NORMAN D LAIK STEER MC
more...

SA. 11.10.03 AIRPORT DEPARTURE02 TOUR

up: Airport Departure02 Tour:
ANDRé GALLUZZI (ARAS Records, Berghain Ostgut, Cocoon) MARK MIROIR (Airport, Wuerzburg) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
more...

FR. 17.10.03 FRIDAYCLUB: GROOVE ATTACKS

up:
MBVALENT (Groove Attack, Koeln) WINDY (Freezone Rec., Cuba Crew, Leipzig) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) MC AMON (Cuba Crew) BEATNIK (2 Turn Music) BIGBORK (2turn Operations, Clubzone, Halle)
down:
VJ MFO (mifop.de)
more...

SA. 18.10.03 EYO - ELEVEN YEARS OLD!

up: Back from the future Tour:
THE AUXMEN (Detroit) STEVE KOTEY (Chicken Lips, London) 666 DJS (Wodka Crew, Blackred) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: From Psy to Full On:
MITTELSTANDSKINDER OHNE STROM (Duesseldorf) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) RENé (Sehstörung Leipzig) SEHSTOERUNG (Leipzig)
more...

SO. 19.10.03 ENDSTATION: AUDIOLOVE IMPULSE

up:
DA CHOICES (Leipzig) SCOOP (Newcomer) SVEN FABER (Nightwalkers) KAY F. (Endstation)
down:
ALEC-XANDER (Electric Input, 10KW) SEBASTIAN SANDMANN (Endstation) ROBERT PALINKAS (Endstation, Libra Records)
more...

FR. 24.10.03 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae Dancehall:
OPERATOR TOLI (Phlatline) SELECTAH LITTLE T (Phlatline) MC DAN (Phlatline) SWEN SIEG (Sensi Movement) MC REEVER
down: Hip Hop:
SHUSTA (Phlatline)
more...

SA. 25.10.03 WHEELS PRESENTS DJ BLAME

up: Drum & Bass:
BLAME (720°, Metalheadz, UK) MC RONIN (Precision, Broken Beats, FFM) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys)
down: NuJazz/House:
SEVENSOL & BENDER (Kann, Leipzig) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
more...

DO. 30.10.03 ENDSTATION SPEZIAL: ERBSE & GRUNDI`S BIRTHDAYBASH

up:
DIRTY CHICK`Z (L.E.) FREE FLOWERS (Fantasy Island)
down:
DROPS (Lettuice Rec, Reformfett) AXEL GRUSCHWITZ (Dirty Chick´z) DUNCAN (syntax records)
more...

FR. 31.10.03 FRIDAYCLUB

up: R´n´B Gala:
PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) DJ KING BENSON (SfS Disco King) ADONIC (Dessau)
more...

distillery.de