FR. 01.11.02 FRIDAYCLUB: WHEELS

up:
SOUND CUISINE #1 () ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul) NANOBOT (Repertoire) MATTHIAS GOEHRIG A.K.A. GARAGE (Leipzig) INCOGNITO INCORPORATED (NUMBER ZERO REGGAESOUND TOUR)
more...

SA. 02.11.02 PARTYSAN MDL TOUR & AUTOMATIC

up: Partysan MDL Tour
PARTYSAN MDL TOUR () DIADEM (Dessous, Leipzig) FRANKMAN (FM Records, Piccolo, Leipzig) DE BEAR (Dessous, Diadem) GROSSKOPF (Saxophon)
down: Automatic
IBRAHIM ALPHA (Automatic, Brigthon) DANIEL REICHERT (Digital Luxuries, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 03.11.02 ENDSTATION

up:
ERBSE (Endstation) JOSEY (Endstation Resident) KATHY DE LUXE (Mirage-Club, Gera)
down:
BASE GARDEN (Groove Group) STEVE K + DUNCAN (Syntax) KILLER (Endstation)
more...

MI. 06.11.02 LOUDNESS

up:
GRAP (Halle) SUPERGEBURT (Leipzig)
down:
I-CIS (Protex Zero) D.I.C.
more...

FR. 08.11.02 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up: Funky Oldschool Disco:
SMOKING JOE (Blue Night, Kassablanca) ELECTRO-BOOGIE COOKE (Leipzig) MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side)
more...

SA. 09.11.02 GABRIEL LE MAR ON DECKS

up:
GABRIEL LE MAR (Spiritzone, Saafi-Brothers, FFM) RALLE (Insulin, SehneDaHastes, Halle)
down:
DISCEAUX B TREPLEC (Milnor Modern, Global Village)
more...

FR. 15.11.02 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR RECORD RELEASE PARTY

up:
INCOGNITO INCORPORATED (NUMBER ZERO REGGAESOUND TOUR) STYLE CONFUSION SOUNDSYSTEM DJ RAPHNECK, JOHANNES MORITZ, JULIANE WILDE DJ SHEEN (Berlin)
more...

SA. 16.11.02 WMF REC.

up:
JOHANNES DIRINGER (WMF, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
FROG (Distillery) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
more...

SO. 17.11.02 ENDSTATION

up:
DAN-FOG (Leipzig) SVEN B. (Flucs) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records)
down:
SVEN B. (Flucs) RONNY RIEBE (KSA, Tautenhain) TOURS 10 (Endstation)
more...

DI. 19.11.02 CL ON THE FLOOR

up:
B.LUE (Gods of House, Dresden) SEBASTIAN KRABBES (Dezernat, Delitzsch)
down:
CHRIS LIEBING (clr.net, FFM) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 20.11.02 LOUDNESS

up:
PEE PHUNK (Global Village, Dessau) A. FLAVOUR (Delicacio)
down:
JEFF GREY YOSHII
more...

FR. 22.11.02 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae/Dancehall:
SUPERSONIC SOUND (Supersonic, Berlin) ROTZLöFFEL´S HIFI (Leipzig)
down: Movies:
DANCEHALL QUEEN (Island Jamaican Films, 1996) THE HARDER THEY COME (International Films, 1973) THIRD WORLD COP (Palm Pictures, 2000)
more...

SA. 23.11.02 FREUDE AM TANZEN

up:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena)
down:
DOMINIK SCHUSTER (77Records, Sincere Records, Ultraschall, München) ABDAMON (Vinylcheck, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.11.02 FRIDAYCLUB: DER FUENFTE

up:
TRIPOL MARKUS HORNDT (Piano, Fender Rhodes & Organ) ANNE LIEBERWIRTH (Kontra- & E-Bass) ANDREAS SCHNITTGER (Saxophon, Querflöte) DJ RAPHNECK (WARM UP AND AFTER SHOW) BEATNIK (2 Turn Music) STEFAN + DA WIESEL (The Right Vibes)
down: Movie:
BLUE NOTE
more...

SA. 30.11.02 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS

up: House:
ATA (At Robert Johnson) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Techno:
PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) DAN $ RICH (G.H.P.)
more...

distillery.de