MI. 02.10.02 LOUDNESS

up:
SASCHA HEYNE (Euphoric Statements, Leipzig) RIK ELMONT (Delicious Dublin, Rohtabak Doebeln) BRIT POPPER (Avanti Diletanti, Leipzig)
down: Special 4hours Hardtechno set:
DYLAN DRAZEN (Remains, New York) BERT GLUSA (Rundblick, Assorted Music, Essen) KLANGBILD (Kellermusik, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 04.10.02 FRIDAYCLUB: WHEELS

up: Nu-Jazz/Broken Beats/House/Future Soul:
ROGALL (Sonar Kollektiv, Berlin) JR. HAAKSMAN (Dutch Rhythm Combo) ISA (repertoire, Smooth Pilots)
more...

SA. 05.10.02 SOMETHING SPECIAL

up:
TOKTOK (V-Records, Bpitch Ctrl.) STEFAN KUECHENMEISTER (V-Records) DHOERSTE (Muna, Im Wald)
down:
STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig) FROG (Distillery)
more...

SO. 06.10.02 ENDSTATION

up:
STEFAN MOEBIUS (Prinzz Club, Magdeburg) WAKKO (Prinzz Club/Magdeburg) TOM B. (Endstation)
down:
KRYPTON (Leipzig) KILLER (Endstation) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records)
more...

FR. 11.10.02 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up:
SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
down:
MAGIC MAYER (Harzfein Rec) KING BENSON (Stars for Soul, Stattstrand) BIG BROTHER BK (Stars for Soul, Funkmaster)
more...

SA. 12.10.02 STIR15 CITYSLICKERS + GLOBAL CONTROL

up: STiR15 Cityslickers Tour:
NELSON MACHADO (STiR 15, Frankfurt) C-ROCK (STiR 15, FFM)
down: Global Control Tour:
BASIC IMPLANT (Audio, Toneman, CLR) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 16.10.02 TEN YEARS OLD: PART I - JAZZANOVA & RAS

up:
JAZZANOVA (Sonarkollektiv, Berlin) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
more...

DO. 17.10.02 TEN YEARS OLD: PART II - 2RAUMWOHNUNG - LIVE!

up:
CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) 2RAUMWOHNUNG
more...

FR. 18.10.02 TEN YEARS OLD: PART III: FRIDAYCLUB ALLSTARS

up:
FIREGYAL (Saba Sound Cru) SNOOPY (Ulan Bator) BEATNIK FEAT. MC AMON (2 Turn Operations, Sputnik, Halle)
down:
ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 19.10.02 TEN YEARS OLD: PART IV: ALTER EGO - LIVE!

up:
SEBASTIAN KRABBES (Dezernat, Delitzsch) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
ALTER EGO (Klang Elektronik) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

SO. 20.10.02 TEN YEARS OLD: PART V - ENDSTATION

up:
LXC (Alphacut, 45Seven, Leipzig) DER KALTE (Endstation Resident)
down:
L.E. GIGOLOS (Piccolo Rec) TOUR’S 10 (Endstation)
more...

MI. 23.10.02 LOUDNESS

up:
FERENCE MICHEL (Euphoric Statement) DEEP LADY (Monopolan) DJ ROG (TGC Crew, Leipzig)
down:
RAINER WACHTELBORN MAD LAB TOM UNGETHUEM (Utopia Crew)
more...

FR. 25.10.02 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae/Dancehall:
ZASDA 213 (Freezone Rec) POW POW MOVEMENT (Pow Pow Productions, Köln) BAWL OUT DISKO (Hotta Fire, Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop/R’n’B:
SELECTAH STEFANO (Upliftment)
more...

SA. 26.10.02 MOON HARBOUR + MEDICINE EARDRUM

up: Moonharbour Floor: Exposed:
MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) GABBAGE (Distillery, Leipzig) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Distillery Floor:
MEDICINE EARDRUM (Philter Music, Leipzig) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music)
more...

MI. 30.10.02 RICARDO VILLALOBOS

up:
RICARDO VILLALOBOS (Cocoon, Perlon, Playhouse) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
KEMAR VS. SKWIT (ltcgroup, Distillery, Leipzig) SKYFLY FM (L I V E)
more...

distillery.de