SA. 01.12.01 FIESTA GRANDE VILLALOBOS

up:
RICARDO VILLALOBOS (Cocoon, Perlon, Playhouse) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
KRYSTOF (Drehmoment, Leipzig) MATTHEW GERICH (Freezone Records)
more...

SO. 02.12.01 ENDSTATION

up:
LE TOMPé (Shootclub, Delitzsch) N-D DER KALTE (Endstation Resident)
down:
RAMONA FORGO (Tonhalle Recordstore, Dualklang, Berlin) JOSEY (Endstation Resident) MR. BURNS (Endstation, Leipzig) TOURS 10 (Endstation)
more...

FR. 07.12.01 FRIDAYCLUB: WHEELS

up: freestyle:
NANOBOT (Repertoire) ISA (repertoire, Smooth Pilots) JR. HAAKSMAN (Dutch Rhythm Combo)
down: drum´n bass:
TGM AKA THE GREEN MAN (Basswerk, Combination Rec., Köln)
more...

SA. 08.12.01 FOEN(IX) AUS DER ASCHE

up:
SPENCER (Basis, Leipzig) SASTIAN
down:
DENNIS SIEMION CLEMENS NEUFELD
more...

FR. 14.12.01 FRIDAYCLUB: ZOOPER.DANCIN!

up: Hip Hop Lounge:
CLUESO & THE CURFEW BAND LEGERES DJ REDOO SHAME
down:
MR. KATO RAISHA & FIRE
more...

SA. 15.12.01 DEEP LATE NIGHT BASICS

up:
JAN KRUEGER (Krueger & Manowski, Moon Harbour) GABBAGE (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
OLIVE!R BONDZIO CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 16.12.01 ENDSTATION

up:
SIMS (NRG Crew) PETE LACAZZ (Platinium, Pussy Club, Riesa)
down:
BP CONFUSED (Endstation) TOURS 10 (Endstation)
more...

FR. 21.12.01 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up:
ESTA (A New Dawn Rec) SNOOPY (Ulan Bator) INCOGNITO INCORPORATED (NUMBER ZERO REGGAESOUND TOUR) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) SPECIAL: KUCHENCLASH
more...

SA. 22.12.01 RESISTANCE

up: F-A-Tes Tanzen Zu Dritt
DELIHA GABOR MARCHO (Freude am Tanzen) MONKEY MAFFIA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena)
down:
PASCAL FEOS (levelNONzero, Chaca Chaca, Frankfurt/Main) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 25.12.01 LOOKING BACK TO THE 80’S

up:
DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig) GRANDMASTER S.K. (chef) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) GOGODANCERS (Distillerycrew)
more...

MI. 26.12.01 ZOOPER.DANCIN! + BLACKRED

up: Electromadness:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) 666 DJS (Wodka Crew, Blackred) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) SUPERFANCY (Videoshow, Chip Sound-Set)
down: Stars for Soul:
BIG BROTHER BK (Stars for Soul, Funkmaster) KING BENSON (Stars for Soul, Stattstrand) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 28.12.01 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up:
SMOKING TUNA (Rostock) FIREGYAL (Saba Sound Cru)
more...

SA. 29.12.01 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS

up:
TILL (Maus & Stolle, Klang Elektronik) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
MATTHIAS GOEHRIG A.K.A. GARAGE (Leipzig) FRANCIS (E-Sonntag, repertoire)
more...

MO. 31.12.01 SILVESTER

up:
CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) GABBAGE (Distillery, Leipzig) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) ELEKTRO (Distillery) STEVE BUG (Poker Flat, Ovum, Berlin)
down:
STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) STEVE BUG (Poker Flat, Ovum, Berlin)
more...

distillery.de