DI. 02.10.01 BRAINKICK TOUR

up:
PSYCHODELIC TRANCE ALPHA (Chaishop, Hamburg) MERRY-ENN (Insulin, Dresden) YUELE FERN (Distillery, Leipzig) MONDERO (Insulin, Berlin)
down:
CHILL OUT mit Filmen, Spielkonsolen und mehr RALLE (Insulin, SehneDaHastes, Halle) CHILLUM BABAS (Cosmic Walkers, Leipzig) AUDIOSPHERE (Optixsphere, Dresden)
more...

FR. 05.10.01 FRIDAYCLUB: WHEELS

up: Nu Jazz:
DUBLEX-INC. (Suite 212, Pulver Records, Stuttgart) JR. HAAKSMAN (Dutch Rhythm Combo)
down: Drum & Bass:
CARISMA (Querbass, Halle) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 06.10.01 ACHTER MAI

up: House:
SPU.T (Chemnitz) LO´REAL (Chemnitz)
down: Techno:
SOAPESPIERRE (Achter Mai, Elektric Magazine, Chemnitz) JOHANNES LEONID (Convulse, Nachtdigital) ANDREW ELLIOT (Achtermai, ETT, Chemnitz)
more...

SO. 07.10.01 ENDSTATION

up:
GUNJAH (Showboxx, Funkwelt, Dresden) TOM B. (Endstation) DAN-FOG (Leipzig)
down:
OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.) CEBASTIAN P. (Leipzig) TOURS 10 (Endstation)
more...

FR. 12.10.01 FRIDAYCLUB: HIP HOP LOUNGE

up:
PI METHODIE (Operation Mindfuck) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 13.10.01 NIGHTEFFECT 2 TOUR

up:
HIGHFISH & DIRINGER (WMF, Berlin) SASTIAN
down:
DENNIS SIEMION SAMARKANDE (Dessouse Recordings , Manuscript, Sora Music, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 18.10.01 NYO PART I - CLOSER TO THE EDIT

up:
RICHIE HAWTIN (M-nus, PLAYdifferently) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 19.10.01 ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS: NYO PART II

up: Chill Out:
BARAKA
down: Drum & Bass:
DJ LIGHTWOOD (Tübingen) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) MC DOUBLE J (Santorin, Tuebingen)
more...

SA. 20.10.01 NYO PART III

up:
STEVE BUG (Poker Flat, Ovum, Berlin) D. DIGGLER DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig)
down:
OLIVE!R LIEB PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music)
more...

SO. 21.10.01 NYO IV - ENDSTATION: CITY TRAX

up:
DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig) LARS LIEBORIUS (Schlex)
down:
SAMARKANDE (Dessouse Recordings , Manuscript, Sora Music, Leipzig) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) MISTER S. (Endstation)
more...

FR. 26.10.01 FRIDAYCLUB

up: Reggae:
KINGSTON JAMMIN UNIT A.K.A. JAMMIN UNIT
more...

SA. 27.10.01 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS

up:
IAN POOLEY (pooledmusic, Ovum, Plus 8) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
TREPLEC (Milnor Modern, Global Village) RAY KAJIOKA
more...

DI. 30.10.01 HELLOWEEN

up:
CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) DHOERSTE (Muna, Im Wald)
down:
SPENCER (Basis, Leipzig) DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de